Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor
Model 107B75/27
36 specifications
- Display43.2 cm (17")
- Weight13.5 kg
- Tilt angle range-5 - 13°
- Power consumption (typical)62 W
- Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
- Depth423.5 mm
Overview
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 13°
- Power consumption (typical)
- 62 W
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -25 - 65 °C
- Depth
- 423.5 mm
- Brand
- Philips
- Category
- Monitors CRT
- Model
- 107B75/27
- Part number
- 107B75/27
- Also known as
- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor
Specifications
36 specifications in 8 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 43.2 cm (17") |
| Maximum resolution | 1600 x 1200 pixels |
| Digital horizontal frequency | 30 - 86 kHz |
| Digital vertical frequency | 50 - 160 Hz |
| Display dot pitch (horizontal) | 0.21 mm |
| Display recommended refresh rate | 75 Hz |
| Display sRGB | Yes |
| Recommended display area(inch) | 30.5 cm (12") |
| Sync input impedance | 2200 Ω |
| Video input impedance | 75 Ω |
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Tilt angle range | -5 - 13° |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power consumption (typical) | 62 W |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -25 - 65 °C |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Depth | 423.5 mm |
| Height | 428 mm |
| Set weight (lb) | 13.5 kg (29.7 lbs) |
| Weight | 13.5 kg |
| Set depth (inch) | 42.4 cm (16.7") |
| Set height (inch) | 42.9 cm (16.9") |
| Set weight | 13.5 kg |
| Set width | 39.7 cm |
| Set width (inch) | 39.6 cm (15.6") |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package depth | 475 mm |
| Package height | 420 mm |
| Package weight | 15.4 kg |
| Package width | 446 mm |
| Box depth (imperial) | 47.5 cm (18.7") |
| Box height (imperial) | 41.9 cm (16.5") |
| Box width (imperial) | 44.7 cm (17.6") |
Packaging content
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Manual | Yes |
Technical details
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Dot clock scanning frequency | 180 MHz |
| Resolution | 1600 x 1200 pixels |
| Video Dot Rate | 180 MHz |
| Box dimensions (W x D x H) | 446 x 475 x 420 mm |
| Dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial) | 396.2 x 424.2 x 429.3 mm (15.6 x 16.7 x 16.9") |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor
All monitors crt comparisons- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor vsPhilips 109E51 19" FST .25 92kHz 1920x1440 MPR2Compare specs
- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor vsPhilips 107E61 17" CRT .25 71kHz 1280x1024 MPR2Compare specs
- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor vsPhilips CRT monitor 107T73/00Compare specs
- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor vsPhilips 107S71 17" real flat XGA CRT monitorCompare specs
- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor vsJVC TMA170G 17" Colour video monitorCompare specs
- Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor vsSamsung 753DFX/17" DynaFlat 20MM 1280X1024RESCompare specs
Similar products
All monitors crtPhilips
CRT monitor 107S76/00
Model 107S76/00
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Swivel angle range
- 90 - 90°
Philips
CRT monitor 107S71/00
Model 107S71/00
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Swivel angle range
- 90 - 90°
Philips
CRT monitor 107E76/00
Model 107E76/00
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Weight
- 12.5 kg
- Swivel angle range
- 90 - 90°
Philips
CRT monitor 107E71/00
Model 107E71/00
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Weight
- 12.5 kg
- Swivel angle range
- 90 - 90°
Philips
107S96/93 monitor CRT
Model 107S96/93
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Swivel angle range
- -90 - 90°
Philips
109B65/05 monitor CRT
Model 109B65/05
- Display
- 48.3 cm (19")
- Resolution
- 1600 x 1200 pixels
- Type
- RealFlat
Philips
CRT monitor 107S70/00
Model 107S70/00
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Maximum resolution
- 1280 x 1024 pixels
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 13°
Philips
107S96 17" real flat XGA CRT monitor
Model 107S96/97
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Maximum resolution
- 1280 x 1024 pixels
- Tilt angle range
- -5 - 13°














