Illustration only — no image of this model is available yet.

Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor

Model 107B75/27

36 specifications
  • Display43.2 cm (17")
  • Weight13.5 kg
  • Tilt angle range-5 - 13°
  • Power consumption (typical)62 W
  • Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
  • Depth423.5 mm
See all specifications

Overview

Display
43.2 cm (17")
Weight
13.5 kg
Tilt angle range
-5 - 13°
Power consumption (typical)
62 W
Storage temperature (T-T)
-25 - 65 °C
Depth
423.5 mm
Brand
Philips
Category
Monitors CRT
Model
107B75/27
Part number
107B75/27
Also known as
Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor

Specifications

36 specifications in 8 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal43.2 cm (17")
Maximum resolution1600 x 1200 pixels
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 86 kHz
Digital vertical frequency50 - 160 Hz
Display dot pitch (horizontal)0.21 mm
Display recommended refresh rate75 Hz
Display sRGBYes
Recommended display area(inch)30.5 cm (12")
Sync input impedance2200 Ω
Video input impedance75 Ω

Features

SpecificationValue
Tilt angle range-5 - 13°

Power

SpecificationValue
Power consumption (typical)62 W

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 65 °C
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Depth423.5 mm
Height428 mm
Set weight (lb)13.5 kg (29.7 lbs)
Weight13.5 kg
Set depth (inch)42.4 cm (16.7")
Set height (inch)42.9 cm (16.9")
Set weight13.5 kg
Set width39.7 cm
Set width (inch)39.6 cm (15.6")

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package depth475 mm
Package height420 mm
Package weight15.4 kg
Package width446 mm
Box depth (imperial)47.5 cm (18.7")
Box height (imperial)41.9 cm (16.5")
Box width (imperial)44.7 cm (17.6")

Packaging content

SpecificationValue
ManualYes

Technical details

SpecificationValue
Dot clock scanning frequency180 MHz
Resolution1600 x 1200 pixels
Video Dot Rate180 MHz
Box dimensions (W x D x H)446 x 475 x 420 mm
Dimensions (W x D x H) (imperial)396.2 x 424.2 x 429.3 mm (15.6 x 16.7 x 16.9")

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Philips 107B75 17" real flat SXGA CRT monitor

All monitors crt comparisons

Similar products

All monitors crt