QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB

QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB

Model TS-119P II, 1x 1 TBPart no. TS-119P II/1X1,0TBEAN 4050487644040

54 specifications
  • ProcessorMarvell
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Noise12.83 dB
  • OSLinux
  • Weight1.04 kg
  • ColourBlack
See all specifications

Overview

Processor
Marvell
Memory
0.5 GB
Noise
12.83 dB
OS
Linux
Weight
1.04 kg
Colour
Black
Brand
QNAP
Model
TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB
Part number
TS-119P II/1X1,0TB
EAN / UPC
4050487644040
Also known as
QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB Tower Marvell 0.5 GB DDR3 Linux Black

Specifications

54 specifications in 13 groups

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total installed storage capacity1 TB
Number of storage drives installed1
Number of storage drives supported1
Storage drive capacity1 TB
Storage drive interfaceSerial ATA, Serial ATA II
Storage drive size2.5/3.5"
RAID levels1
Hot-swap drive baysYes
Supported file systemsext3, ext4, FAT32, HFS+, NTFS

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor familyMarvell
Processor frequency2 GHz
Number of processors installed1

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR3
Flash memory16 MB

Network

SpecificationValue
DHCP clientYes
DHCP serverYes
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab
Cabling technology10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Supported network protocolsTCP/IP (IPv4, IPv6), CIFS/SMB, AFP (3.1), NFS, FTP, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, iSCSI, SNMP

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity2
eSATA ports quantity1
eSATAYes

Design

SpecificationValue
Chassis typeTower
Product colourBlack
Number of fans1 fan(s)
LED indicatorsHDD, LAN, Status, USB
Cable lock slotYes

Performance

SpecificationValue
BuzzerYes
Multilingual supportYes
Number of users2048 user(s)
Noise level12.83 dB
On/off switchYes
Reset buttonYes
Security algorithms128-bit AES, 256-bit AES, HTTPS, SSH, SSL/TLS

Software

SpecificationValue
Operating system installedLinux

Power

SpecificationValue
Power supply unit (PSU) capacity36 W
Power consumption (typical)7 W
Power consumption (sleep)4 W

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Width73 mm
Depth255 mm
Height168.5 mm
Weight1.04 kg
Package weight1.8 kg

Packaging content

SpecificationValue
External power adapterYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%

Other features

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsWindows 2000, XP, Vista (32/ 64 bit), Windows 7 (32/ 64 bit), Windows Server 2003/ 2008, Apple Mac OS X, Linux & Unix
Fan5 cm, 12V DC
Networking featuresGigabit Ethernet
Power LEDYes
Power requirements100-240V

What people say

Reviews & ratings

QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare QNAP TS-119P II, 1x 1 TB

All nas & storage servers comparisons