Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower

Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower

Model ThinkStation S10 Mid-TowerPart no. SBB25GEEAN 8836099713352

26 specifications
  • Memory2 GB
  • Storage500 GB
  • TypeWorkstation
  • Weight16.3 kg
  • Processor frequency2.66 GHz
  • Maximum graphics card memory0.5 GB
See all specifications

Overview

Memory
2 GB
Storage
500 GB
Type
Workstation
Weight
16.3 kg
Processor frequency
2.66 GHz
Maximum graphics card memory
0.5 GB
Brand
Lenovo
Model
ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower
Part numbers
SBB25GE, SBB24GE, SBC46GE, SBA47GE
EAN / UPC
8836099713352
Also known as
Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower 2 GB Workstation

Specifications

26 specifications in 14 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.66 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory2 GB
Memory layout (slots x size)2 x 1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
HDD capacity500 GB
HDD interfaceSATA

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.5 GB
Graphics cardQuadro FX 1700

Performance

SpecificationValue
Product typeWorkstation

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed40x

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity10
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports2
Headphone outputs1
Microphone inYes
PS/2 ports quantity2
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports1

Expansion slots

SpecificationValue
Expansion slots1x PCI 2.3 (FH) 1x PCI 2.3 (HH) 1x PCIe x4 2x PCI Express 2.0 x16 (FL)

Power

SpecificationValue
Power requirements100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power supply650 W

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsWindows XP Home Windows XP Professional Windows Vista Business Windows Vista Home Basic

Display

SpecificationValue
Display includedNo

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemADI 1988 A

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Width426 mm
Depth175 mm
Height483 mm
Weight16.3 kg

Packaging content

SpecificationValue
Mouse includedYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower

All pcs/workstations comparisons

Similar products

All pcs/workstations