
Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower
Model ThinkStation S10 Mid-TowerPart no. SBB25GEEAN 8836099713352
26 specifications
- Memory2 GB
- Storage500 GB
- TypeWorkstation
- Weight16.3 kg
- Processor frequency2.66 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory0.5 GB
Overview
- Memory
- 2 GB
- Storage
- 500 GB
- Type
- Workstation
- Weight
- 16.3 kg
- Processor frequency
- 2.66 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory
- 0.5 GB
- Brand
- Lenovo
- Category
- PCs/Workstations
- Model
- ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower
- Part numbers
- SBB25GE, SBB24GE, SBC46GE, SBA47GE
- EAN / UPC
- 8836099713352
- Also known as
- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower 2 GB Workstation
Specifications
26 specifications in 14 groups
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.66 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 2 GB |
| Memory layout (slots x size) | 2 x 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| HDD capacity | 500 GB |
| HDD interface | SATA |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.5 GB |
| Graphics card | Quadro FX 1700 |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product type | Workstation |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 40x |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| USB 2.0 ports quantity | 10 |
| Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports | 2 |
| Headphone outputs | 1 |
| Microphone in | Yes |
| PS/2 ports quantity | 2 |
| Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports | 1 |
Expansion slots
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Expansion slots | 1x PCI 2.3 (FH) 1x PCI 2.3 (HH) 1x PCIe x4 2x PCI Express 2.0 x16 (FL) |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power requirements | 100-240V, 50/60Hz |
| Power supply | 650 W |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Windows XP Home Windows XP Professional Windows Vista Business Windows Vista Home Basic |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display included | No |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | ADI 1988 A |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Width | 426 mm |
| Depth | 175 mm |
| Height | 483 mm |
| Weight | 16.3 kg |
Packaging content
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Mouse included | Yes |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower
All pcs/workstations comparisons- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower vsLenovo ThinkStation S10 Tower, DECompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower vsLenovo ThinkStation S10 TowerCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower vsLenovo 3000 J200 + Lenovo D221Compare specs
- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower vsLenovo ThinkCentre A55 + 1GBCompare specs
- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower vsFujitsu Scaleo Pa 2666Compare specs
- Lenovo ThinkStation S10 Mid-Tower vsMSI Media Live, SilverCompare specs
Similar products
All pcs/workstationsHP
Pavilion 550-260nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-260nz
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 1 TB
HP
Pavilion 550-275na Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-275na
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 2.12 TB
















