Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb

Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb

Model SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80GbPart no. VFY:E30865GV-13NL

25 specifications
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage80 GB
  • TypePC
  • Weight9.5 kg
  • Processor frequency3 GHz
  • Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
See all specifications

Overview

Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
80 GB
Type
PC
Weight
9.5 kg
Processor frequency
3 GHz
Maximum graphics card memory
0.064 GB
Brand
Fujitsu
Model
SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb
Part number
VFY:E30865GV-13NL
Also known as
Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb 0.5 GB Small Desktop PC

Specifications

25 specifications in 15 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency3 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity80 GB
Optical drive typeDVD-ROM
HDD interfaceUltra-ATA/133
HDD speed7200 RPM
Storage drive typeATA-100
Diskette drive memory1.44 MB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB

Performance

SpecificationValue
Product typePC

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed48x
DVD read speed16x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
InterfaceSerial, parallel, PS/2, USB, RJ-45

Power

SpecificationValue
Power requirements100-127/200-240V, 50-60 Hz

Design

SpecificationValue
Chassis typeSmall Desktop

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional MUI
Bundled softwareIntervideo WIN DVD

Display

SpecificationValue
DisplayNo

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemstereo

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)15 - 35 °C

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Width350 mm
Depth383 mm
Height95 mm
Weight9.5 kg

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb

All pcs/workstations comparisons

Similar products

All pcs/workstations