
Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb
Model SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80GbPart no. VFY:E30865GV-13NL
25 specifications
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage80 GB
- TypePC
- Weight9.5 kg
- Processor frequency3 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory0.064 GB
Overview
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 80 GB
- Type
- PC
- Weight
- 9.5 kg
- Processor frequency
- 3 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory
- 0.064 GB
- Brand
- Fujitsu
- Category
- PCs/Workstations
- Model
- SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb
- Part number
- VFY:E30865GV-13NL
- Also known as
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb 0.5 GB Small Desktop PC
Specifications
25 specifications in 15 groups
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 3 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 80 GB |
| Optical drive type | DVD-ROM |
| HDD interface | Ultra-ATA/133 |
| HDD speed | 7200 RPM |
| Storage drive type | ATA-100 |
| Diskette drive memory | 1.44 MB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.064 GB |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product type | PC |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 48x |
| DVD read speed | 16x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Interface | Serial, parallel, PS/2, USB, RJ-45 |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power requirements | 100-127/200-240V, 50-60 Hz |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Chassis type | Small Desktop |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP Professional MUI |
| Bundled software | Intervideo WIN DVD |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display | No |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | stereo |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 15 - 35 °C |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Width | 350 mm |
| Depth | 383 mm |
| Height | 95 mm |
| Weight | 9.5 kg |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb
All pcs/workstations comparisons- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsFujitsu SCENIC EDITION P320 Cel2800 256MB 80GB DVD NON XPCompare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsFujitsu SCENIC Edition X101 incl. 17i TFT modelB17-1Compare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsFujitsu Celsius M430 P4 3000 2*512MB 160GB WXPPCompare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsFujitsu SCENIC E600 P4HT-2.4GCompare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsAcer Veriton3700GX-SFF P4 2660 256MB 80GB AZBCompare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsAcer Veriton 3700GX-SFF P4 2930 512MB 80GB USCompare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsAcerPower FV Intel 530 3.0GHz/512MB/80GB/Combo-drive + AL1715s 17" LCDCompare specs
- Fujitsu SCENIC E300 i865GV/P4 3.0/1x512Mb DDR400/DVD/80Gb vsAcer Aspire RC900Tower P4 3000 512MB 160GB+17Compare specs
Similar products
All pcs/workstationsHP
Pavilion 550-260nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-260nz
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 1 TB
HP
Pavilion 550-275na Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-275na
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 2.12 TB


















