Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB

Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB

Model Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZBPart no. 91.PL96J.HA7?KIT

24 specifications
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage1.2 TB
  • TypePC
  • Processor frequency2.8 GHz
  • Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB
  • Power supply type200W
See all specifications

Overview

Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
1.2 TB
Type
PC
Processor frequency
2.8 GHz
Maximum graphics card memory
0.128 GB
Power supply type
200W
Brand
Acer
Model
Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB
Part number
91.PL96J.HA7?KIT
Also known as
Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 1.2 TB PC

Specifications

24 specifications in 14 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Processor front side bus800 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Memory upgrade4 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity1.2 TB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Performance

SpecificationValue
Product typePC
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 865G

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
DVD read speedYes
DVD rewrite speedYes
DVD write speedYes

Network

SpecificationValue
Modem speedYes
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet(Integrated LAN 10/100 for DSL&Cable connection)

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O ports7-in-1 memory card reader for Memory Stick PROTM, CompactFlashTM Type I, CompactFlashTM Type II, SmartMedia, Secure Digital, MultiMediaCard, and xD-Picture Card (front) Co-Axial and Optical S/PDIF connectors Four USB 2.0 ports (two front) Two IEEE 1394 ports (front 4-pin, rear 6-pin) Headphone and m

Power

SpecificationValue
Power supply type200W

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsOperating system: Microsoft Windows XP-Home Edition Multilingual preload (NL/FR/UK), Multilangual recovery CD (NL/FR/EN)
Bundled softwareNorton AntiVirusTM 2003 (90 days trial), Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.1, Cyberlink PowerDVDTM, with DVD option, Aspire TV/FM (optional), Quick Burning (NTI CD-Maker( 6.0 Gold), with CD-RW, DVD/CD-RW combo drive, or DVD+RW option, Aspire wallpaper, and Microsoft Windows MediaTM Player with Acer skin, Aspir

Display

SpecificationValue
DisplayNo

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAcer stereo speakers with sub-woofer

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Width203.6 mm
Depth427.3 mm
Height401.6 mm

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationPC2001, NSTL Y2K, EnergyStar, CE, CB, UL, CCEE, FCC, CE, BSMI

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB

All pcs/workstations comparisons

Similar products

All pcs/workstations