
Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB
Model Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZBPart no. 91.PL96J.HA7?KIT
24 specifications
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage1.2 TB
- TypePC
- Processor frequency2.8 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB
- Power supply type200W
Overview
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 1.2 TB
- Type
- PC
- Processor frequency
- 2.8 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory
- 0.128 GB
- Power supply type
- 200W
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- PCs/Workstations
- Model
- Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB
- Part number
- 91.PL96J.HA7?KIT
- Also known as
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 1.2 TB PC
Specifications
24 specifications in 14 groups
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 800 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Memory upgrade | 4 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 1.2 TB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.128 GB |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product type | PC |
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 865G |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | Yes |
| DVD rewrite speed | Yes |
| DVD write speed | Yes |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Modem speed | Yes |
| Networking features | Ethernet/Fast Ethernet(Integrated LAN 10/100 for DSL&Cable connection) |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | 7-in-1 memory card reader for Memory Stick PROTM, CompactFlashTM Type I, CompactFlashTM Type II, SmartMedia, Secure Digital, MultiMediaCard, and xD-Picture Card (front) Co-Axial and Optical S/PDIF connectors Four USB 2.0 ports (two front) Two IEEE 1394 ports (front 4-pin, rear 6-pin) Headphone and m |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power supply type | 200W |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Operating system: Microsoft Windows XP-Home Edition Multilingual preload (NL/FR/UK), Multilangual recovery CD (NL/FR/EN) |
| Bundled software | Norton AntiVirusTM 2003 (90 days trial), Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.1, Cyberlink PowerDVDTM, with DVD option, Aspire TV/FM (optional), Quick Burning (NTI CD-Maker( 6.0 Gold), with CD-RW, DVD/CD-RW combo drive, or DVD+RW option, Aspire wallpaper, and Microsoft Windows MediaTM Player with Acer skin, Aspir |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display | No |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | Acer stereo speakers with sub-woofer |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Width | 203.6 mm |
| Depth | 427.3 mm |
| Height | 401.6 mm |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | PC2001, NSTL Y2K, EnergyStar, CE, CB, UL, CCEE, FCC, CE, BSMI |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB
All pcs/workstations comparisons- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsAcer Power F1b Combo Cel D335 256MB 80GB XPCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsAcerPower FV Intel 530 3.0GHz/512MB/80GB/Combo-drive + AL1715s 17" LCDCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsAcer ASPIRE T120 ATH-2600+Compare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsAcer Aspire T310 P4 2800 512MB 160GB AZBCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsFujitsu VFY SCENIC P P4-2.4GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsFujitsu SCENIC E600 P4HT-2.4GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsFujitsu Celsius M430 P4 3400 2*1GB 160GB WXPPCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC900Tower P4 2800 512MB 120GBAZB vsFujitsu CELSIUS R630 XEONHT-3.20GCompare specs
Similar products
All pcs/workstationsHP
Pavilion 550-260nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-260nz
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 1 TB
HP
Pavilion 550-275na Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-275na
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 2.12 TB



















