
Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17
Model Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17Part no. 91.SL97J.HC7?17
27 specifications
- Display43.2 cm (17")
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage160 GB
- GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce4 FX 5200
- TypePC
- Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 160 GB
- Graphics
- NVIDIA GeForce4 FX 5200
- Type
- PC
- Processor frequency
- 2.8 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- PCs/Workstations
- Model
- Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17
- Part number
- 91.SL97J.HC7?17
- Also known as
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 160 GB NVIDIA GeForce4 FX 5200 PC
Specifications
27 specifications in 16 groups
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 800 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Maximum internal memory | 4 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 160 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Discrete graphics card model | NVIDIA GeForce4 FX 5200 |
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.128 GB |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product type | PC |
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 865G |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | Yes |
| DVD rewrite speed | Yes |
| DVD write speed | Yes |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | Integrated LAN 10/100 for DSL&Cable connection |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Interface | 2x IEEE 1394 (1 on front 4pin, 1 on back 6pin) Fire wire 4x USB 2.0 (2 in front / 2 on the back) |
| I/O ports | 7-in-1 memory card reader for Memory Stick PROTM, CompactFlashTM Type I, CompactFlashTM Type II, SmartMedia, Secure Digital, MultiMediaCard, and xD-Picture Card (front) Co-Axial and Optical S/PDIF connectors Four USB 2.0 ports (two front) Two IEEE 1394 ports (front 4-pin, rear 6-pin) Headphone and m |
Expansion slots
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Slot type | Slots: 3x PCI (2 free slots); 1xAGP (4x / 8x) (used) 1x serial port, 1x parallel port, 1x line in/out and mic in front 1x Optical S/PDIF audio out connector, 1x Coaxial S/PDIF audi out connector |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power supply | 200 W |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP-Home Edition Multilingual preload (NL/FR/UK), Multilangual recovery CD (NL/FR/EN) |
| Bundled software | Adobe Acrobat reader 5.0, Cyberlink Power DVD, NTI CD-Maker2000, Cyberlink Power VCR II, Aspire media player skin, Aspire theme |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 43.2 cm (17") |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | 3-way including subwoofer (one channel) |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Width | 113 mm |
| Depth | 403.2 mm |
| Height | 373 mm |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | PC2001, NSTL Y2K, EnergyStar, CE, CB, UL, CCEE, FCC, CE, BSMI |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | Security Digital and MMC card support |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17
All pcs/workstations comparisons- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsAcer desktop computerCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsAcer VT3700G-SFF Intel 505 P4 2.66GHz/FSB533/1M Microsoft WXP ProfessionalCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsAcer ASPIRE T310-J96H P4HT-3.2GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsAcerPower F1 Combo CEL2.6GHz, Windows XP Professional EditionCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsFujitsu SCENIC X100 P4-2.8GHZCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsFujitsu SCENIC C620 P4 3200 512MB 40GB XPP NLCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsFujitsu SCENIC E600 P4 2.4GHZ HTCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GBAZB+17 vsFujitsu SCENIC N300 P4 HT 2800 512MB 80GB NLCompare specs
Similar products
All pcs/workstationsHP
Pavilion 550-260nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-260nz
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 1 TB
HP
Pavilion 550-275na Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-275na
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 2.12 TB



















