Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17

Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17

Model Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17Part no. 91.SL97J.TC7?17

29 specifications
  • Display43.2 cm (17")
  • Resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage160 GB
  • TypePC
  • Processor frequency2.8 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
43.2 cm (17")
Resolution
1280 x 1024 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
160 GB
Type
PC
Processor frequency
2.8 GHz
Brand
Acer
Model
Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17
Part number
91.SL97J.TC7?17
Also known as
Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 160 GB PC

Specifications

29 specifications in 15 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Processor front side bus800 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Memory upgrade4 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity160 GB
HDD speed7200 RPM

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.128 GB

Performance

SpecificationValue
Product typePC
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 865G

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
DVD read speedYes
DVD rewrite speedYes
DVD write speedYes

Network

SpecificationValue
Modem speedYes
Networking featuresIntegrated LAN 10/100 for DSL&Cable connection

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
Interface2x IEEE 1394 (1 on front 4pin, 1 on back 6pin) Fire wire 4x USB 2.0 (2 in front / 2 on the back)
I/O ports7-in-1 memory card reader for Memory Stick PROTM, CompactFlashTM Type I, CompactFlashTM Type II, SmartMedia, Secure Digital, MultiMediaCard, and xD-Picture Card (front) Co-Axial and Optical S/PDIF connectors Four USB 2.0 ports (two front) Two IEEE 1394 ports (front 4-pin, rear 6-pin) Headphone and m

Expansion slots

SpecificationValue
Slot typeSlots: 3x PCI (2 free slots); 1xAGP (4x / 8x) (used) 1x serial port, 1x parallel port, 1x line in/out and mic in front 1x Optical S/PDIF audio out connector, 1x Coaxial S/PDIF audi out connector

Power

SpecificationValue
Power supply type200W

Software

SpecificationValue
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP-Home Edition Multilingual preload (NL/FR/UK), Multilangual recovery CD (NL/FR/EN)
Bundled softwareAdobe Acrobat reader 5.0, Cyberlink Power DVD, NTI CD-Maker2000, Cyberlink Power VCR II, Aspire media player skin, Aspire theme

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal43.2 cm (17")
Display resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
DisplayTN+Film

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio system3-way including subwoofer (one channel)

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Width113 mm
Depth403.2 mm
Height373 mm

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationPC2001, NSTL Y2K, EnergyStar, CE, CB, UL, CCEE, FCC, CE, BSMI

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17

All pcs/workstations comparisons

Similar products

All pcs/workstations