
Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17
Model Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17Part no. 91.SL97J.TC7?17
29 specifications
- Display43.2 cm (17")
- Resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
- Memory0.5 GB
- Storage160 GB
- TypePC
- Processor frequency2.8 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 43.2 cm (17")
- Resolution
- 1280 x 1024 pixels
- Memory
- 0.5 GB
- Storage
- 160 GB
- Type
- PC
- Processor frequency
- 2.8 GHz
- Brand
- Acer
- Category
- PCs/Workstations
- Model
- Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17
- Part number
- 91.SL97J.TC7?17
- Also known as
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM 160 GB PC
Specifications
29 specifications in 15 groups
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 2.8 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 800 MHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.5 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Memory upgrade | 4 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 160 GB |
| HDD speed | 7200 RPM |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.128 GB |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product type | PC |
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 865G |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| DVD read speed | Yes |
| DVD rewrite speed | Yes |
| DVD write speed | Yes |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Modem speed | Yes |
| Networking features | Integrated LAN 10/100 for DSL&Cable connection |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Interface | 2x IEEE 1394 (1 on front 4pin, 1 on back 6pin) Fire wire 4x USB 2.0 (2 in front / 2 on the back) |
| I/O ports | 7-in-1 memory card reader for Memory Stick PROTM, CompactFlashTM Type I, CompactFlashTM Type II, SmartMedia, Secure Digital, MultiMediaCard, and xD-Picture Card (front) Co-Axial and Optical S/PDIF connectors Four USB 2.0 ports (two front) Two IEEE 1394 ports (front 4-pin, rear 6-pin) Headphone and m |
Expansion slots
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Slot type | Slots: 3x PCI (2 free slots); 1xAGP (4x / 8x) (used) 1x serial port, 1x parallel port, 1x line in/out and mic in front 1x Optical S/PDIF audio out connector, 1x Coaxial S/PDIF audi out connector |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Power supply type | 200W |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Compatible operating systems | Microsoft Windows XP-Home Edition Multilingual preload (NL/FR/UK), Multilangual recovery CD (NL/FR/EN) |
| Bundled software | Adobe Acrobat reader 5.0, Cyberlink Power DVD, NTI CD-Maker2000, Cyberlink Power VCR II, Aspire media player skin, Aspire theme |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 43.2 cm (17") |
| Display resolution | 1280 x 1024 pixels |
| Display | TN+Film |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | 3-way including subwoofer (one channel) |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Width | 113 mm |
| Depth | 403.2 mm |
| Height | 373 mm |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | PC2001, NSTL Y2K, EnergyStar, CE, CB, UL, CCEE, FCC, CE, BSMI |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17
All pcs/workstations comparisons- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsAcerPowerF1+US keyboardCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsAcer ASPIRE RC500 P4HT-2.8GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsAcer ASPIRE RC500 P4-2.6GCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsAcer Aspire T140 Ath64 3400+ 512MB 250GB AZBCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsHP xw5000 Intel® Pentium® 4Compare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsFujitsu FS CELSIUS V8101*OPT248248 2,2 GHZ 1GB GFX 5200 64MB DVD+RW 160GBCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsFujitsu FS CELSIUS M420 P4-H 3,4E 1MB 1GB Q580 XGL 64MB 2HEAD DVD+RW 160GB SXCompare specs
- Acer Aspire RC500SFF P4 2800 512MB160GB US+17 vsFujitsu FS CELSIUS M420 P4-H 3,4E 1MB 1GB Q980 XGL 128MB 2HEAD DVD+RW 160GB XCompare specs
Similar products
All pcs/workstationsHP
Pavilion 550-260nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-260nz
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 1 TB
HP
Pavilion 550-275na Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700
Model 550-275na
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Storage
- 2.12 TB

















