
Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered
Model Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully BufferedPart no. KVR533D2D4F4/2GIEAN 740617093810
10 specifications
- Memory2 GB
Overview
- Memory
- 2 GB
- Brand
- Kingston Technology
- Category
- Memory Module
- Model
- Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered
- Part number
- KVR533D2D4F4/2GI
- EAN / UPC
- 740617093810, 7406170938106
- Also known as
- Kingston Technology ValueRAM Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered memory module 240-pin DIMM
Specifications
10 specifications in 2 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 2 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2 |
| Memory form factor | 240-pin DIMM |
| ECC | Yes |
| CAS latency | 4 |
| Memory bus | 72 bit |
| Check width | 8 bit |
| Memory voltage | 1.8 V |
| Lead plating | Gold |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of pins | 240 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered
All memory module comparisons- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsKingston Technology 2GB DDR2-533 Non-ECCCompare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsKingston Technology 512MB 800MHz DDR2 Non-ECC CL5 SODIMMCompare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsKingston Technology 1GB 667MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered CL5 DIMM (Kit of 2) Single Rank, x8Compare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsKingston Technology Memory 4GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered Kit of 2Compare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsHP PC2-5300F 512MBCompare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsHP PC2-5300F 2GBCompare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsLenovo Memory 128MB PC2100 CL2.5 DDR SDRAM SODIMMCompare specs
- Kingston Technology Memory 2GB 533MHz DDR2 ECC Fully Buffered vsHP 1GB DDR2-667Compare specs
Similar products
All memory modulesHyperX
Predator HX432C16PB3A/8 memory module
Model HX432C16PB3A/8
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Weight
- 64.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX432C16PB3AK2/16 memory module
Model HX432C16PB3AK2/16
- Memory
- 16 GB
- Weight
- 129.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX436C17PB4AK2/16 memory module
Model HX436C17PB4AK2/16
- Memory
- 16 GB
- Weight
- 129.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX436C17PB3AK4/32 memory module
Model HX436C17PB3AK4/32
- Memory
- 32 GB
- Weight
- 260 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX430C15PB3A/8 memory module
Model HX430C15PB3A/8
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Weight
- 64.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX430C15PB3A/16 memory module
Model HX430C15PB3A/16
- Memory
- 16 GB
- Weight
- 64.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX440C19PB3AK2/16 memory module
Model HX440C19PB3AK2/16
- Memory
- 16 GB
- Weight
- 129.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX436C17PB4A/8 memory module
Model HX436C17PB4A/8
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Weight
- 64.9 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C
HyperX
Predator HX432C16PB3AK4/64 memory module
Model HX432C16PB3AK4/64
- Memory
- 64 GB
- Weight
- 260 g
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 70 °C













