Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black

Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black

Model Z170Part no. SGH-Z170ZKCAMN

36 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display4.57 cm (1.8")
  • Resolution176 x 220 pixels
  • Memory50 MB
  • Camera1.3 MP
  • ConnectivityUSB 2.0
  • TypeBar
See all specifications

Overview

Display
4.57 cm (1.8")
Resolution
176 x 220 pixels
Memory
50 MB
Camera
1.3 MP
Connectivity
USB 2.0
Type
Bar
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
Z170
Part number
SGH-Z170ZKCAMN
Also known as
Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black

Specifications

36 specifications in 12 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal4.57 cm (1.8")
Display resolution176 x 220 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Internal memory50 MB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)1.3 MP

Network

SpecificationValue
Mobile network generation3G
Data network3G, Edge

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Infrared data portNo

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioNo
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerYes
Polyphonic rings quantity72

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)6.5 h
Standby time (2G) (max)248.5 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight75.3 g
Depth9.3 mm
Height118.5 mm
Width48.5 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorBar
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Notes
Java technologyYes
Phonebook capacity1000 entries
Text prediction systemYes
Text prediction system typeT9

Other features

SpecificationValue
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Networking typeGSM/3G/EDGE
Operating frequency850/900/1800/1900 MHz
Playback formatsMP3, WMA, eAAC+, AAC+, AAC, AMR, WAV, MIDI, SP-MIDI, MMF, XMF
Video capabilityYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung Z170 4.57 cm (1.8") 75.3 g Black

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs