Samsung Xcover 550

Samsung Xcover 550

Model Xcover 550Part no. SM-B550HDSAORXEAN 8806086696401

53 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display6.1 cm (2.4")
  • Resolution240 x 320 pixels
  • Memory128 MB
  • Camera3.1 MP
  • Battery1500 mAh
  • TypeFeature phone
See all specifications

Overview

Display
6.1 cm (2.4")
Resolution
240 x 320 pixels
Memory
128 MB
Camera
3.1 MP
Battery
1500 mAh
Type
Feature phone
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
Xcover 550
Part numbers
SM-B550HDSAORX, SM-B550HDSA, SM-B550HDSANEE, SM-B550HDSALUX, SM-B550HDSAATO, SM-B550DHSABTU +3 more
EAN / UPC
8806086696401, 8806086709699, 8806086881531, 8806086919791 +7 more
Also known as
Samsung Xcover 550 6.1 cm (2.4") 120.4 g Black, Silver Feature phone

Specifications

53 specifications in 18 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack, Silver
TypeFeature phone

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal6.1 cm (2.4")
Display resolution240 x 320 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours262144 colours
External displayNo

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Internal memory128 MB
Maximum memory card size16 GB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)3.1 MP
Auto focusYes
Sensor typeCMOS

Network

SpecificationValue
SIM card capabilitySingle SIM
Wi-FiNo
Data networkGSM, UMTS, WCDMA
2G bands (primary SIM)850,900,1800,1900 MHz
WCDMA bands supported900,2100 MHz
Near Field Communication (NFC)No

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version3.0+HS
Bluetooth profilesA2DP, AVRCP, FTP, HFP, HSP, OPP

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB portYes
USB version2.0
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typeMP3
Music playerYes
Audio formats supportedAAC, M4A, MIDI, MP3, WAV
Microphone includedYes

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (3G) (max)8 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight120.4 g
Depth13.9 mm
Height129 mm
Width56.2 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorBar
Personal info management (PIM)Calculator, Calendar, Notes, To-do list

GPS Performance

SpecificationValue
Position locationNo
GPS (satellite)No

Subscription

SpecificationValue
Subscription typeNo subscription

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity1500 mAh

Multimedia

SpecificationValue
Video formats supported3GP, MP4

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package width140 mm
Package depth80 mm
Package height50 mm
Package weight239 g

Other features

SpecificationValue
Headphone outputs1

Certificates

SpecificationValue
Head SAR (EU)0.784 W/kg
Body SAR (EU)0.439 W/kg

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung Xcover 550

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung Xcover 550 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung Xcover 550 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung Xcover 550

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs