
Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver
Model SGH-M600Part no. SGH-M600DSAEAN 8808987472610
36 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display4.5 cm (1.77")
- Resolution128 x 160 pixels
- Memory1.5 MB
- Camera0.3 MP
- Battery800 mAh
- TypeSlider
Overview
- Display
- 4.5 cm (1.77")
- Resolution
- 128 x 160 pixels
- Memory
- 1.5 MB
- Camera
- 0.3 MP
- Battery
- 800 mAh
- Type
- Slider
- Brand
- Samsung
- Category
- Phone
- Model
- SGH-M600
- Part numbers
- SGH-M600DSA, SGH-M600DSAVEN, SGH-M600DSAXEH
- EAN / UPC
- 8808987472610
- Also known as
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver
Specifications
36 specifications in 13 groups
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Silver |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 4.5 cm (1.77") |
| Display resolution | 128 x 160 pixels |
| Display type | TFT |
| Panel type | TFT |
| Display number of colours | 65536 colours |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Flash card support | No |
| Internal memory | 1.5 MB |
Camera
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Rear camera | Yes |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 0.3 MP |
| Rear camera resolution | 640 x 480 pixels |
| Digital zoom | 4x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Data network | GPRS |
Data transmission
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth | No |
| Infrared data port | No |
Messaging
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) | Yes |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| FM radio | Yes |
| Ringer type | Polyphonic |
| Polyphonic rings quantity | 16 |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Talk time (2G) (max) | 3.5 h |
| Standby time (2G) (max) | 216 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 74 g |
| Depth | 15.2 mm |
| Height | 92 mm |
| Width | 46 mm |
Phone features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Form factor | Slider |
| Personal info management (PIM) | Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Stopwatch, To-do list |
| Java technology | Yes |
| Phonebook capacity | 500 entries |
| Speakerphone | Yes |
| Vibrating alert | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Battery capacity | 800 mAh |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking type | GSM |
| Operating frequency | 900/1800/1900 MHz |
| Playback formats | MP3 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver
All phone comparisons- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsSamsung SGH-F330 5.33 cm (2.1") 91 gCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsSamsung SGH-G800 6.1 cm (2.4") 129 g BlackCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsSamsung L600 VioletCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsSamsung i450 Dark BlueCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsMotorola Q 9h 6.1 cm (2.4") 1100 mAh BlackCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsMotorola MOTOKRZR K1 Cosmic BlueCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsLG KU580 5.08 cm (2") 105 gCompare specs
- Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver vsLG KE500, silverCompare specs
Similar products
All phonesSamsung
Galaxy S10+ SM-G975F/DS
Model SM-G975F/DS
- Display
- 16.3 cm (6.4")
- Resolution
- 3040 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Motorola
signature 17.2 cm (6.78") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 16 GB 512 GB 5200 mAh Dark Blue
Model signature
- Display
- 17.2 cm (6.78")
- Resolution
- 2780 x 1264 pixels
- Processor
- Snapdragon
Motorola
signature + Moto Bass Buds Plus 2
- Display
- 17.2 cm (6.78")
- Resolution
- 2780 x 1264 pixels
- Processor
- Snapdragon
Samsung
Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908B
Model SM-S908B
- Display
- 17.3 cm (6.8")
- Resolution
- 3088 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S10 SM-G973F/DS
Model SM-G973F/DS
- Display
- 15.5 cm (6.1")
- Resolution
- 3040 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S20 Ultra
Model SM-G988B
- Display
- 17.5 cm (6.9")
- Resolution
- 3200 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S10e SM-G970F/DS
Model SM-G970F/DS
- Display
- 14.7 cm (5.8")
- Resolution
- 2280 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S22 SM-S901B
Model SM-S901B
- Display
- 15.5 cm (6.1")
- Resolution
- 2340 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos



















