Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver

Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver

Model SGH-M600Part no. SGH-M600DSAEAN 8808987472610

36 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display4.5 cm (1.77")
  • Resolution128 x 160 pixels
  • Memory1.5 MB
  • Camera0.3 MP
  • Battery800 mAh
  • TypeSlider
See all specifications

Overview

Display
4.5 cm (1.77")
Resolution
128 x 160 pixels
Memory
1.5 MB
Camera
0.3 MP
Battery
800 mAh
Type
Slider
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
SGH-M600
Part numbers
SGH-M600DSA, SGH-M600DSAVEN, SGH-M600DSAXEH
EAN / UPC
8808987472610
Also known as
Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver

Specifications

36 specifications in 13 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourSilver

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal4.5 cm (1.77")
Display resolution128 x 160 pixels
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours65536 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportNo
Internal memory1.5 MB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)0.3 MP
Rear camera resolution640 x 480 pixels
Digital zoom4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Data networkGPRS

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothNo
Infrared data portNo

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic
Polyphonic rings quantity16

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)3.5 h
Standby time (2G) (max)216 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight74 g
Depth15.2 mm
Height92 mm
Width46 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorSlider
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Stopwatch, To-do list
Java technologyYes
Phonebook capacity500 entries
SpeakerphoneYes
Vibrating alertYes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity800 mAh

Other features

SpecificationValue
Networking typeGSM
Operating frequency900/1800/1900 MHz
Playback formatsMP3

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung SGH-M600 4.5 cm (1.77") 74 g Silver

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs