Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black

Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black

Model S5350Part no. GT-S5350HKAEAN 8808993709274

51 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display5.59 cm (2.2")
  • Resolution240 x 320 pixels
  • Camera3.2 MP
  • Battery900 mAh
  • TypeBar
  • Weight99.2 g
See all specifications

Overview

Display
5.59 cm (2.2")
Resolution
240 x 320 pixels
Camera
3.2 MP
Battery
900 mAh
Type
Bar
Weight
99.2 g
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
S5350
Part number
GT-S5350HKA
EAN / UPC
8808993709274, 8808993715732, 8808993776382
Also known as
Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black

Specifications

51 specifications in 15 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal5.59 cm (2.2")
Display resolution240 x 320 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display number of colours262144 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Maximum memory card size16 GB
User memory100 MB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)3.2 MP
Digital zoom4x

Network

SpecificationValue
SIM card capabilitySingle SIM
Mobile network generation3G
Data network3G, Edge

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version2.1+EDR
Infrared data portNo

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes
Instant messaging (IM)Yes

Video

SpecificationValue
Video callYes
Maximum frame rate15 fps
Video compression formatsH.263, H.264, MPEG4

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerYes
Polyphonic rings quantity64
Voice recordingYes

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)10 h
Standby time (2G) (max)450 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight99.2 g
Depth11.9 mm
Height115.2 mm
Width46.7 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorBar
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown timer, Stopwatch, To-do list
Java technologyYes
Phonebook capacity2000 entries
SpeakerphoneYes
Text prediction systemYes
Text prediction system typeT9
Vibrating alertYes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity900 mAh

Call management

SpecificationValue
Call timerYes

Other features

SpecificationValue
Browser supportedAccess NF 3.5
Networking typeGSM/EDGE
Operating frequency850/900/1800/1900 MHz
Picture modeContinuous / Frame / Mosaic / Multi / Normal / Panorama / Smile / Timer shot
Playback formatsMP3 / AAC / AAC+ / eAAC+ / WMA / AMR / MIDI / SP-MIDI / i-melody / WAV / MMF
Supported network protocolsHTML
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Video capabilityYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs