
Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black
Model S5350Part no. GT-S5350HKAEAN 8808993709274
51 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display5.59 cm (2.2")
- Resolution240 x 320 pixels
- Camera3.2 MP
- Battery900 mAh
- TypeBar
- Weight99.2 g
Overview
- Display
- 5.59 cm (2.2")
- Resolution
- 240 x 320 pixels
- Camera
- 3.2 MP
- Battery
- 900 mAh
- Type
- Bar
- Weight
- 99.2 g
- Brand
- Samsung
- Category
- Phone
- Model
- S5350
- Part number
- GT-S5350HKA
- EAN / UPC
- 8808993709274, 8808993715732, 8808993776382
- Also known as
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black
Specifications
51 specifications in 15 groups
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 5.59 cm (2.2") |
| Display resolution | 240 x 320 pixels |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display number of colours | 262144 colours |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Flash card support | Yes |
| Maximum memory card size | 16 GB |
| User memory | 100 MB |
Camera
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Rear camera | Yes |
| Rear camera resolution (numeric) | 3.2 MP |
| Digital zoom | 4x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| SIM card capability | Single SIM |
| Mobile network generation | 3G |
| Data network | 3G, Edge |
Data transmission
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Bluetooth version | 2.1+EDR |
| Infrared data port | No |
Messaging
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) | Yes |
| Instant messaging (IM) | Yes |
Video
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Video call | Yes |
| Maximum frame rate | 15 fps |
| Video compression formats | H.263, H.264, MPEG4 |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| FM radio | Yes |
| Ringer type | Polyphonic |
| Music player | Yes |
| Polyphonic rings quantity | 64 |
| Voice recording | Yes |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Talk time (2G) (max) | 10 h |
| Standby time (2G) (max) | 450 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 99.2 g |
| Depth | 11.9 mm |
| Height | 115.2 mm |
| Width | 46.7 mm |
Phone features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Form factor | Bar |
| Personal info management (PIM) | Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown timer, Stopwatch, To-do list |
| Java technology | Yes |
| Phonebook capacity | 2000 entries |
| Speakerphone | Yes |
| Text prediction system | Yes |
| Text prediction system type | T9 |
| Vibrating alert | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 900 mAh |
Call management
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Call timer | Yes |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Browser supported | Access NF 3.5 |
| Networking type | GSM/EDGE |
| Operating frequency | 850/900/1800/1900 MHz |
| Picture mode | Continuous / Frame / Mosaic / Multi / Normal / Panorama / Smile / Timer shot |
| Playback formats | MP3 / AAC / AAC+ / eAAC+ / WMA / AMR / MIDI / SP-MIDI / i-melody / WAV / MMF |
| Supported network protocols | HTML |
| USB 2.0 ports quantity | 1 |
| Video capability | Yes |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black
All phone comparisons- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsSamsung S3550 5.08 cm (2") 79 g SilverCompare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsSamsung M5650 LindyCompare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsSamsung S7070 7.11 cm (2.8") Single SIM 960 mAh GoldCompare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsSamsung C5130 5.08 cm (2") BlackCompare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsPhilips Xenium CTX100BLK/40Compare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsPhilips CTV900SLV/40 smartphoneCompare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsPhilips Xenium CTX605SLV/40 mobile phoneCompare specs
- Samsung S5350 5.59 cm (2.2") 99.2 g Black vsPhilips CTC702/40 mobile phoneCompare specs
Similar products
All phonesSamsung
Galaxy S10+ SM-G975F/DS
Model SM-G975F/DS
- Display
- 16.3 cm (6.4")
- Resolution
- 3040 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Motorola
signature 17.2 cm (6.78") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 16 GB 512 GB 5200 mAh Dark Blue
Model signature
- Display
- 17.2 cm (6.78")
- Resolution
- 2780 x 1264 pixels
- Processor
- Snapdragon
Motorola
signature + Moto Bass Buds Plus 2
- Display
- 17.2 cm (6.78")
- Resolution
- 2780 x 1264 pixels
- Processor
- Snapdragon
Samsung
Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908B
Model SM-S908B
- Display
- 17.3 cm (6.8")
- Resolution
- 3088 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S10 SM-G973F/DS
Model SM-G973F/DS
- Display
- 15.5 cm (6.1")
- Resolution
- 3040 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S20 Ultra
Model SM-G988B
- Display
- 17.5 cm (6.9")
- Resolution
- 3200 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S10e SM-G970F/DS
Model SM-G970F/DS
- Display
- 14.7 cm (5.8")
- Resolution
- 2280 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S22 SM-S901B
Model SM-S901B
- Display
- 15.5 cm (6.1")
- Resolution
- 2340 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos



















