Samsung S3100 Croy

Samsung S3100 Croy

Model S3100 CroyPart no. GT-S3100HAATNN

48 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display5.33 cm (2.1")
  • Resolution176 x 220 pixels
  • Memory15 MB
  • Storage8 GB
  • Camera1.3 MP
  • Battery900 mAh
See all specifications

Overview

Display
5.33 cm (2.1")
Resolution
176 x 220 pixels
Memory
15 MB
Storage
8 GB
Camera
1.3 MP
Battery
900 mAh
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
S3100 Croy
Part numbers
GT-S3100HAATNN, GT-S3100SIAXEC, GT-S3100HAAXEC, GT-S3100OWAXEC, GT-S3100HHAFOP
Also known as
Samsung S3100 Croy 5.33 cm (2.1") 99.2 g Grey

Specifications

48 specifications in 14 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourGrey

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal5.33 cm (2.1")
Display resolution176 x 220 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours262144 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Internal memory15 MB
Internal storage capacity8 GB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)1.3 MP
Digital zoom4x
Night modeYes

Network

SpecificationValue
Data networkEdge, GPRS
WAPYes

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version2.1+EDR
Infrared data portNo

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes
Instant messaging (IM)Yes

Video

SpecificationValue
Maximum frame rate15 fps

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerYes
Polyphonic rings quantity64
Voice recordingYes
Microphone includedYes

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)8.5 h
Standby time (2G) (max)510 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight99.2 g
Depth14.9 mm
Height95 mm
Width47 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorSlider
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar
Java technologyYes
Phonebook capacity1000 entries
SpeakerphoneYes
Text prediction systemYes
Text prediction system typeT9
Vibrating alertYes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity900 mAh

Other features

SpecificationValue
Networking typeGSM/EDGE
Operating frequency850/900/1800/1900 MHz
Playback formatsMP3, AAC, AAC+, eAAC+, WMA, MIDI
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Video capabilityYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung S3100 Croy

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung S3100 Croy works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung S3100 Croy work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung S3100 Croy

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs