Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g

Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g

Model M2510Part no. GT-M2510BBAFOP

38 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display5.59 cm (2.2")
  • Resolution176 x 220 pixels
  • Memory15 MB
  • Storage8 GB
  • Camera1.3 MP
  • Battery800 mAh
See all specifications

Overview

Display
5.59 cm (2.2")
Resolution
176 x 220 pixels
Memory
15 MB
Storage
8 GB
Camera
1.3 MP
Battery
800 mAh
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
M2510
Part number
GT-M2510BBAFOP
Also known as
Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g

Specifications

38 specifications in 13 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal5.59 cm (2.2")
Display resolution176 x 220 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours262144 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Internal memory15 MB
Internal storage capacity8 GB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)1.3 MP
Digital zoom2x

Network

SpecificationValue
Data networkGPRS

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version2.0+EDR
Infrared data portNo

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)8 h
Standby time (2G) (max)360 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight90.5 g
Depth15.7 mm
Height99.9 mm
Width46.5 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorSlider
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar
Java technologyYes
Phonebook capacity1000 entries
Text prediction systemYes
Text prediction system typeT9
Vibrating alertYes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity800 mAh

Other features

SpecificationValue
InterfaceUSB 2.0
Operating frequency850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 MHz
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Video capabilityYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung M2510 5.59 cm (2.2") 90.5 g

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs