Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black

Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black

Model E2530Part no. 103002531EAN 8806085461987

46 specifications Checked 9 days ago
  • Display5.08 cm (2")
  • Resolution128 x 160 pixels
  • Memory10 MB
  • Camera1.3 MP
  • Battery800 mAh
  • ConnectivitymicroUSB 2.0
See all specifications

Overview

Display
5.08 cm (2")
Resolution
128 x 160 pixels
Memory
10 MB
Camera
1.3 MP
Battery
800 mAh
Connectivity
microUSB 2.0
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
E2530
Part numbers
103002531, GT-E2530ZKAPRO, GT-E2530SRAPRO, GT-E2530ZKACIT, GT-E2530SRFPRO, GT-E2530ZKA
EAN / UPC
8806085461987, 8806071234557, 8806071291741, 8806071447018 +6 more
Also known as
Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black

Specifications

46 specifications in 16 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal5.08 cm (2")
Display resolution128 x 160 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours262144 colours
External displayCSTN
External display diagonal2.72 cm (1.07")
External display resolution96 x 96 pixels
External display number of colours65536 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Internal memory10 MB
Maximum memory card size8 GB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)1.3 MP
Rear camera resolution1280 x 1024 pixels

Network

SpecificationValue
SIM card capabilitySingle SIM
Data networkEdge, GSM
GSM bands supported850,900,1800,1900 MHz

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version2.1+EDR
Infrared data portNo

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
Headphone connectivity3.5 mm

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes

Video

SpecificationValue
Video compression formatsH.263, MPEG4

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerYes

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)11.5 h
Standby time (2G) (max)530 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight85.3 g
Depth94.4 mm
Height17.4 mm
Width47.2 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorClamshell
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Notes
Phonebook capacity1000 entries

GPS Performance

SpecificationValue
Position locationNo
GPS (satellite)No

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity800 mAh

Other features

SpecificationValue
InterfacemicroUSB 2.0
Networking typeGSM
Playback formatsMP3/AAC/AAC+/e-AAC+/WMA/WAV
Video capabilityYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung E2530 5.08 cm (2") 85.3 g Black

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs