Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black

Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black

Model E1360Part no. GT-E1360TKBBSEEAN 8808993281596

44 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display4.5 cm (1.77")
  • Resolution128 x 160 pixels
  • Memory0.4 MB
  • Battery800 mAh
  • TypeSlider
  • Weight67.5 g
See all specifications

Overview

Display
4.5 cm (1.77")
Resolution
128 x 160 pixels
Memory
0.4 MB
Battery
800 mAh
Type
Slider
Weight
67.5 g
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
E1360
Part numbers
GT-E1360TKBBSE, GT-E1360IWBXEC, E1360-BLACK, GT-E1360TKBXEC
EAN / UPC
8808993281596, 8808993462834
Also known as
Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black

Specifications

44 specifications in 15 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal4.5 cm (1.77")
Display resolution128 x 160 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeCSTN
Panel typeCSTN
Display number of colours65536 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportNo
Compatible memory cardsNot supported
Internal memory0.4 MB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraNo

Network

SpecificationValue
SIM card capabilitySingle SIM
Data networkEdge, GPRS
GSM bands supported900,1800 MHz

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothNo
Infrared data portNo

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)No

Video

SpecificationValue
Video callNo

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioNo
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerYes
Polyphonic rings quantity40

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)4 h
Standby time (2G) (max)200 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight67.5 g
Depth18 mm
Height96.8 mm
Width45.2 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorSlider
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown timer, Notes, Stopwatch, To-do list
Java technologyYes
Conference callYes
Phonebook capacity500 entries
SpeakerphoneYes
Text prediction systemYes
Text prediction system typeT9
Vibrating alertYes

GPS Performance

SpecificationValue
Position locationNo
GPS (satellite)No

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity800 mAh

Other features

SpecificationValue
Networking typeGPRS/EDGE
Operating frequency900/1800 MHz
Playback formatsmp3

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs