
Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black
Model E1360Part no. GT-E1360TKBBSEEAN 8808993281596
44 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display4.5 cm (1.77")
- Resolution128 x 160 pixels
- Memory0.4 MB
- Battery800 mAh
- TypeSlider
- Weight67.5 g
Overview
- Display
- 4.5 cm (1.77")
- Resolution
- 128 x 160 pixels
- Memory
- 0.4 MB
- Battery
- 800 mAh
- Type
- Slider
- Weight
- 67.5 g
- Brand
- Samsung
- Category
- Phone
- Model
- E1360
- Part numbers
- GT-E1360TKBBSE, GT-E1360IWBXEC, E1360-BLACK, GT-E1360TKBXEC
- EAN / UPC
- 8808993281596, 8808993462834
- Also known as
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black
Specifications
44 specifications in 15 groups
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 4.5 cm (1.77") |
| Display resolution | 128 x 160 pixels |
| Touchscreen | No |
| Display type | CSTN |
| Panel type | CSTN |
| Display number of colours | 65536 colours |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Flash card support | No |
| Compatible memory cards | Not supported |
| Internal memory | 0.4 MB |
Camera
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Rear camera | No |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| SIM card capability | Single SIM |
| Data network | Edge, GPRS |
| GSM bands supported | 900,1800 MHz |
Data transmission
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth | No |
| Infrared data port | No |
Messaging
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS) | No |
Video
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Video call | No |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| FM radio | No |
| Ringer type | Polyphonic |
| Music player | Yes |
| Polyphonic rings quantity | 40 |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Talk time (2G) (max) | 4 h |
| Standby time (2G) (max) | 200 h |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 67.5 g |
| Depth | 18 mm |
| Height | 96.8 mm |
| Width | 45.2 mm |
Phone features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Form factor | Slider |
| Personal info management (PIM) | Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown timer, Notes, Stopwatch, To-do list |
| Java technology | Yes |
| Conference call | Yes |
| Phonebook capacity | 500 entries |
| Speakerphone | Yes |
| Text prediction system | Yes |
| Text prediction system type | T9 |
| Vibrating alert | Yes |
GPS Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Position location | No |
| GPS (satellite) | No |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery technology | Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion) |
| Battery capacity | 800 mAh |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking type | GPRS/EDGE |
| Operating frequency | 900/1800 MHz |
| Playback formats | mp3 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black
All phone comparisons- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsSamsung S7350 6.1 cm (2.4") 110 g PinkCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsSamsung C6625 6.6 cm (2.6") 107.7 g SilverCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsSamsung S3110 5.08 cm (2") 77 gCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsSamsung M7600 Beat DJCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsPhilips CTW186BLK/40 mobile phoneCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsLG GB102 3.81 cm (1.5") 70 gCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsASUS P750 6.6 cm (2.6") 1300 mAh BlackCompare specs
- Samsung E1360 4.5 cm (1.77") 67.5 g Black vsASUS M530W 6.1 cm (2.4") 1200 mAh BlackCompare specs
Similar products
All phonesSamsung
Galaxy S10+ SM-G975F/DS
Model SM-G975F/DS
- Display
- 16.3 cm (6.4")
- Resolution
- 3040 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Motorola
signature 17.2 cm (6.78") Dual SIM Android 16.0 5G USB Type-C 16 GB 512 GB 5200 mAh Dark Blue
Model signature
- Display
- 17.2 cm (6.78")
- Resolution
- 2780 x 1264 pixels
- Processor
- Snapdragon
Motorola
signature + Moto Bass Buds Plus 2
- Display
- 17.2 cm (6.78")
- Resolution
- 2780 x 1264 pixels
- Processor
- Snapdragon
Samsung
Galaxy S22 Ultra SM-S908B
Model SM-S908B
- Display
- 17.3 cm (6.8")
- Resolution
- 3088 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S10 SM-G973F/DS
Model SM-G973F/DS
- Display
- 15.5 cm (6.1")
- Resolution
- 3040 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S20 Ultra
Model SM-G988B
- Display
- 17.5 cm (6.9")
- Resolution
- 3200 x 1440 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S10e SM-G970F/DS
Model SM-G970F/DS
- Display
- 14.7 cm (5.8")
- Resolution
- 2280 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos
Samsung
Galaxy S22 SM-S901B
Model SM-S901B
- Display
- 15.5 cm (6.1")
- Resolution
- 2340 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Samsung Exynos



















