Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black

Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black

Model B2100iPart no. GT-B2100XKIEAN 8806085684287

50 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display4.5 cm (1.77")
  • Resolution128 x 160 pixels
  • Camera1.3 MP
  • Battery1000 mAh
  • TypeBar
  • Weight102.8 g
See all specifications

Overview

Display
4.5 cm (1.77")
Resolution
128 x 160 pixels
Camera
1.3 MP
Battery
1000 mAh
Type
Bar
Weight
102.8 g
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
B2100i
Part number
GT-B2100XKI
EAN / UPC
8806085684287
Also known as
Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black

Specifications

50 specifications in 17 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal4.5 cm (1.77")
Display resolution128 x 160 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours262144 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Compatible memory cardsMicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size32 GB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)1.3 MP
Rear camera resolution1280 x 1024 pixels
Zoom capabilityYes

Network

SpecificationValue
SIM card capabilitySingle SIM
Wi-FiNo
Data networkGSM
2G bands (primary SIM)850,900,1800,1900 MHz

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth profilesA2DP, AVRCP, BPP, FTP, GAP, HFP, HSP, SAP

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB portYes
USB version2.0

Video

SpecificationValue
Video callNo

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typeMP3
Music playerYes
Voice recordingYes
Audio formats supportedAAC, AMR, eAAC+, IMY, M4A, MIDI, MP3, WAV, WMA

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)12 h
Standby time (2G) (max)720 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight102.8 g
Depth17.1 mm
Height113 mm
Width49.5 mm

Technical details

SpecificationValue
Alarm functionYes

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorBar
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Events reminder
Java technologyYes
SpeakerphoneYes
Vibrating alertYes

GPS Performance

SpecificationValue
Position locationNo
GPS (satellite)No

Subscription

SpecificationValue
Subscription typeNo subscription

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity1000 mAh

Call management

SpecificationValue
Call divertYes
Call holdYes
Call timerYes
Call waitingYes
Speed diallingYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung B2100i 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g Black

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs