Samsung B2100 black

Samsung B2100 black

Model B2100 blackPart no. GT-B2100XKACITEAN 8808993410668

37 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display4.5 cm (1.77")
  • Resolution128 x 160 pixels
  • Memory7 MB
  • Camera1.3 MP
  • Battery1000 mAh
  • TypeBar
See all specifications

Overview

Display
4.5 cm (1.77")
Resolution
128 x 160 pixels
Memory
7 MB
Camera
1.3 MP
Battery
1000 mAh
Type
Bar
Brand
Samsung
Category
Phone
Model
B2100 black
Part number
GT-B2100XKACIT
EAN / UPC
8808993410668
Also known as
Samsung B2100 black 4.5 cm (1.77") 102.8 g

Specifications

37 specifications in 13 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal4.5 cm (1.77")
Display resolution128 x 160 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display number of colours262144 colours

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportYes
Internal memory7 MB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)1.3 MP
Built-in flashYes
Digital zoom4x

Network

SpecificationValue
Data networkEdge, GPRS

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth version2.1+EDR
Infrared data portNo

Video

SpecificationValue
Maximum frame rate15 fps

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerYes

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)0 h
Standby time (2G) (max)0 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight102.8 g
Depth17.4 mm
Height113 mm
Width48.9 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorBar
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Countdown timer, Notes, Stopwatch
Phonebook capacity1000 entries
SpeakerphoneYes
Vibrating alertYes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity1000 mAh

Other features

SpecificationValue
Networking typeGSM
Operating frequency850/900/1800/1900 MHz
Playback formatsMP3 / AAC / AAC+ / eAAC / WMA
USB 2.0 ports quantity1
Video capabilityYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Samsung B2100 black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Samsung B2100 black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Samsung B2100 black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Samsung B2100 black

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs