Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone

Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone

7.11 cm (2.8") 153.4 g Black

Model CTE350BK/40EAN 6931555213116

33 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • Display7.11 cm (2.8")
  • Resolution240 x 320 pixels
  • Camera0.3 MP
  • Battery1600 mAh
  • TypeClamshell
  • Weight153.4 g
See all specifications

Overview

Display
7.11 cm (2.8")
Resolution
240 x 320 pixels
Camera
0.3 MP
Battery
1600 mAh
Type
Clamshell
Weight
153.4 g
Brand
Philips
Category
Phone
Model
CTE350BK/40
Part number
CTE350BK/40
EAN / UPC
6931555213116
Also known as
Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone 7.11 cm (2.8") 153.4 g Black

Specifications

33 specifications in 13 groups

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal7.11 cm (2.8")
Display resolution240 x 320 pixels
TouchscreenNo
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
External displayYes
External display diagonal4.5 cm (1.77")

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)0.3 MP
Image formats supportedGIF, JPG

Network

SpecificationValue
SIM card capabilityDual SIM
Wi-FiNo
Data networkGSM
2G bands (primary SIM)900,1800 MHz

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB portYes
USB connector typeMicro-USB

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes

Video

SpecificationValue
Video compression formatsMPEG4

Audio

SpecificationValue
Voice recordingYes
Audio formats supportedMP3

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight153.4 g
Depth19 mm
Height113 mm
Width57 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorClamshell
Languages supportSimplified Chinese, English

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity1600 mAh

Packaging content

SpecificationValue
Cables includedAC, USB
Headset includedYes
ManualYes

Other features

SpecificationValue
KeyboardYes

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Philips CTE350BK/40 mobile phone

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs