Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g

Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g

Model W375Part no. SE9367AB2F1EAN 5025322339596

34 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display4.57 cm (1.8")
  • Resolution128 x 160 pixels
  • Memory1.5 MB
  • Camera0.3 MP
  • Battery850 mAh
  • TypeClamshell
See all specifications

Overview

Display
4.57 cm (1.8")
Resolution
128 x 160 pixels
Memory
1.5 MB
Camera
0.3 MP
Battery
850 mAh
Type
Clamshell
Brand
Motorola
Category
Phone
Model
W375
Part numbers
SE9367AB2F1, SE9637AQ1F1, SE9372AB1V5, SE9336AQ1W6, SE9336AB2W6, SE9607AQ1M2 +5 more
EAN / UPC
5025322339596, 5025322367537, 5025322341155
Also known as
Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g

Specifications

34 specifications in 11 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal4.57 cm (1.8")
Display resolution128 x 160 pixels
Display typeTFT
Panel typeTFT
Display number of colours65536 colours
External display resolution28 x 35 pixels
External display number of coloursMonochrome

Memory

SpecificationValue
Flash card supportNo
Internal memory1.5 MB

Camera

SpecificationValue
Rear cameraYes
Rear camera resolution (numeric)0.3 MP
Rear camera resolution640 x 480 pixels
Built-in flashNo
Front cameraNo

Network

SpecificationValue
Data networkGPRS

Data transmission

SpecificationValue
BluetoothNo
Infrared data portNo

Messaging

SpecificationValue
Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)Yes

Audio

SpecificationValue
FM radioYes
Ringer typePolyphonic
Music playerNo
Microphone includedYes

Power

SpecificationValue
Talk time (2G) (max)7.5 h
Standby time (2G) (max)250 h

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight88 g
Depth18.6 mm
Height45 mm
Width99 mm

Phone features

SpecificationValue
Form factorClamshell
Personal info management (PIM)Alarm clock, Calendar
Java technologyYes
Direct printingNo

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologyLithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity850 mAh

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Motorola W375 4.57 cm (1.8") 88 g

All phone comparisons

Similar products

All phones

Motorola

razr fold

Display
20.6 cm (8.09")
Resolution
2484 x 2232 pixels
Processor
Snapdragon
178 specs