
HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive
Model 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard DrivePart no. 718164B21
15 specifications
- Storage1.2 TB
- ConnectivitySAS
- TypeHDD
- Weight1.36 kg
- Operating voltage5 V
- Width73.9 mm
Overview
- Storage
- 1.2 TB
- Connectivity
- SAS
- Type
- HDD
- Weight
- 1.36 kg
- Operating voltage
- 5 V
- Width
- 73.9 mm
- Brand
- HP
- Category
- Internal Hard Drive
- Model
- 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive
- Part numbers
- 718164B21, 718164-B21?LA
- Also known as
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive internal hard drive 10000 RPM 2.5"
Specifications
15 specifications in 3 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| HDD capacity | 1.2 TB |
| HDD speed | 10000 RPM |
| HDD size | 2.5" |
| Interface | SAS |
| Type | HDD |
| HDD interface transfer rate | 6 Gbit/s |
| Full stroke seek time | 8.9 ms |
| Track to track seek time | 0.3 ms |
| Average seek time | 4.6 ms |
| Bytes per sector | 512 |
Power
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating voltage | 5 V |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Width | 73.9 mm |
| Depth | 100.2 mm |
| Height | 18.8 mm |
| Weight | 1.36 kg |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive
All internal hard drive comparisons- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsHP F4M53AV internal hard driveCompare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsHP 500GB 7.2k Opal1Compare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsHP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) SC Dual Port Enterprise 3yr Warranty Hard DriveCompare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsHP 500GB 7200 RPM SATA 2.5 2ND HDDCompare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsCoreParts 320GB 2.5" IDECompare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsOrigin Storage 500GB 7.2K 2.5" NL-SASCompare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsOrigin Storage 500GB Latitude E6420Compare specs
- HP 1.2TB 6G SAS 10K rpm SFF (2.5-inch) Quick Release Dual Port ENT 3yr Warranty Hard Drive vsDell 3TB SATA HDDCompare specs
Similar products
All internal hard drivesSamsung
Spinpoint M HN-M250MBB internal hard drive
Model HN-M250MBB
- Storage
- 250 GB
- Connectivity
- SATAII,Serial ATA II
- Weight
- 107 g
Origin Storage
1TB 7.2K PE M520/M620/M820
Model DELL-1000NLSA/7-S15
- Storage
- 1 TB
- Connectivity
- NL-SATA
- Type
- HDD
Samsung
Spinpoint M HN-M160MBB internal hard drive
Model HN-M160MBB
- Storage
- 160 GB
- Connectivity
- SATAII,Serial ATA II
- Weight
- 107 g
Origin Storage
2TB Hot Plug NLSATA RD240 Nearline 7.2K
Model IBM-2000NLSA/7-S9
- Storage
- 2 TB
- Connectivity
- NL-SATA
- Type
- HDD
Origin Storage
1TB 7.2K P/Edge C2100 Series
Model DELL-1TBNLSA/7-S18
- Storage
- 1 TB
- Connectivity
- NL-SATA
- Type
- HDD
Origin Storage
HDD 2TB 3.5in NearLine SATA 7200RPM in Hot Swap Caddy
Model DELL-2000NLSA/7-S11
- Storage
- 2 TB
- Connectivity
- NL-SATA
- Type
- HDD



















