Fujitsu Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L

Fujitsu Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L

Model Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260LPart no. V26808-B8525-V10

90 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • ProcessorIntel® Xeon® E3 Family
  • TypeProcessor
  • Processor manufacturerIntel
  • Maximum internal memory supported by processor32 GB
  • On-board graphics cardYes
  • Tcase58.6 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Processor
Intel® Xeon® E3 Family
Type
Processor
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Maximum internal memory supported by processor
32 GB
On-board graphics card
Yes
Tcase
58.6 °C
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
CPU
Model
Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L
Part number
V26808-B8525-V10
Also known as
Fujitsu Intel Xeon E3-1260L processor 2.4 GHz 8 MB Smart Cache

Specifications

90 specifications in 10 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel® Xeon® E3 Family
Processor modelE3-1260L
Processor base frequency2.4 GHz
Processor cores4
Processor socketLGA 1155 (Socket H2)
Processor lithography32 nm
Component forServer/workstation
Processor seriesIntel Xeon E3-1200
Processor threads8
System bus rate5 GT/s
Processor operating modes64-bit
Processor boost frequency3.3 GHz
Processor cache8 MB
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Thermal Design Power (TDP)45 W
SteppingD2
Bus typeDMI
CPU multiplier (bus/core ratio)24
Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max)21 GB/s
Processor codenameSandy Bridge
Processor ARK ID52275

Memory

SpecificationValue
Maximum internal memory supported by processor32 GB
Memory types supported by processorDDR3-SDRAM
Memory clock speeds supported by processor1066,1333 MHz
Memory channelsDual-channel
ECCYes

Graphics

SpecificationValue
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card modelIntel® HD Graphics 2000
On-board graphics card base frequency650 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max)1250 MHz
Number of displays supported (on-board graphics)2

Features

SpecificationValue
Execute Disable BitYes
Idle StatesYes
Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesYes
Market segmentServer
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes20
PCI Express slots version2.0
Supported instruction setsSSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX
CPU configuration (max)1
Embedded options availableNo
PCI Express CEM revision2.0
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)5A992C
Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS)G077159

Processor special features

SpecificationValue
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep TechnologyYes
Intel Dual Display Capable TechnologyYes
Intel FDI TechnologyYes
Intel Fast Memory AccessYes
Intel Flex Memory AccessYes
Intel Trusted Execution TechnologyYes
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)Yes
Intel® Clear Video HD Technology (Intel® CVT HD)Yes
Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)Yes
Intel® Identity Protection Technology (Intel® IPT)Yes
Intel® InTru™ 3D TechnologyYes
Intel® Quick Sync Video TechnologyYes
Intel® Smart CacheYes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology2.0
Intel® Wireless Display (Intel® WiDi)No
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 frequency3.3 GHz
Intel 64Yes
Intel Demand Based SwitchingYes
Intel Enhanced Halt StateYes
Intel Identity Protection Technology version1.00
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Yes
Intel® vPro™ Platform EligibilityYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Tcase58.6 °C

Technical details

SpecificationValue
Processor cache8192 KB
Product typeProcessor
Supported memory typesDDR3-SDRAM
Born on dateQ2'11
Bus bandwidth5
Bus speed5 GT/s
Bus type unitsGT/s
Graphics max dynamic frequency1.25 GHz
Last change63903513
Launch dateQ2'11
Maximum memory32 GB
Processor brand nameIntel Xeon
Product familyIntel Xeon Processor E3 Family
Product nameIntel Xeon E3-1260L (8M Cache, 2.40 GHz)
StatusDiscontinued

Logistics data

SpecificationValue
Harmonized System (HS) code8542310001

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Processor package size37.5 x 37.5 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Intel® Virtualization Technology (Intel® VT)VT-d, VT-x
Cache memory8 MB
Maximum internal memory32 GB
Maximum internal memory32768 MB

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu Intel Xeon Processor E3-1260L

All cpu comparisons

Similar products

All cpus