Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146

Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146

Model Intel Xeon Gold 6146Part no. S26361-F4051-L246EAN 4059595383704

47 specifications Checked 10 days ago
  • ProcessorIntel® Xeon® Gold
  • Maximum internal memory supported by processor768 GB
  • On-board graphics cardNo
  • Execute Disable BitYes
  • Processor package size76.0 x 56.5 mm
See all specifications

Overview

Processor
Intel® Xeon® Gold
Maximum internal memory supported by processor
768 GB
On-board graphics card
No
Execute Disable Bit
Yes
Processor package size
76.0 x 56.5 mm
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
CPU
Model
Intel Xeon Gold 6146
Part numbers
S26361-F4051-L246, S26361-F4051-E246, MCX2BGK11
EAN / UPC
4059595383704
Also known as
Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146 processor 3.2 GHz 24.8 MB L3

Specifications

47 specifications in 6 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor familyIntel® Xeon® Gold
Processor generation1st Generation Intel® Xeon® Scalable
Processor model6146
Processor base frequency3.2 GHz
Processor cores12
Processor socketLGA 3647 (Socket P)
Processor lithography14 nm
Component forServer/workstation
Processor seriesIntel Xeon Gold 6000 Series
Processor threads24
Processor operating modes64-bit
Processor boost frequency4.2 GHz
Processor cache24.8 MB
Processor cache typeL3
Thermal Design Power (TDP)165 W
SteppingH0
Processor codenameSkylake
Processor codeSR3MA

Memory

SpecificationValue
Maximum internal memory supported by processor768 GB
Memory types supported by processorDDR4-SDRAM
Memory clock speeds supported by processor2666 MHz
Memory channelsHexa-channel
ECCYes

Graphics

SpecificationValue
On-board graphics cardNo

Features

SpecificationValue
Execute Disable BitYes
Market segmentServer
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes48
PCI Express slots version3.0
Supported instruction setsAVX, AVX 2.0, AVX-512, SSE4.2
Embedded options availableNo
ScalabilityS4S

Processor special features

SpecificationValue
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep TechnologyYes
Intel Trusted Execution TechnologyYes
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)Yes
Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)Yes
Intel® Speed Shift TechnologyYes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology2.0
Conflict-Free processorYes
Intel 64Yes
Intel TSX-NIYes
Intel Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0No
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Yes
Intel® Optane™ Memory ReadyNo
Intel® vPro™ Platform EligibilityYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Processor package size76.0 x 56.5 mm

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu Intel Xeon Gold 6146

All cpu comparisons

Similar products

All cpus