Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570

Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570

Model Intel Core i5-4570Part no. 34041904

97 specifications Checked 8 days ago
  • ProcessorIntel® Core™ i5
  • TypeProcessor
  • Processor manufacturerIntel
  • Maximum internal memory supported by processor32 GB
  • On-board graphics cardYes
  • Tcase72.72 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Processor
Intel® Core™ i5
Type
Processor
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Maximum internal memory supported by processor
32 GB
On-board graphics card
Yes
Tcase
72.72 °C
Brand
Fujitsu
Category
CPU
Model
Intel Core i5-4570
Part number
34041904
Also known as
Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570 processor 3.2 GHz 6 MB Smart Cache

Specifications

97 specifications in 10 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor familyIntel® Core™ i5
Processor generation4th gen Intel® Core™ i5
Processor modeli5-4570
Processor base frequency3.2 GHz
Processor cores4
Processor socketLGA 1150 (Socket H3)
Processor lithography22 nm
Component forPC
Processor threads4
System bus rate5 GT/s
Processor operating modes64-bit
Processor boost frequency3.6 GHz
Processor cache6 MB
Processor cache typeSmart Cache
Thermal Design Power (TDP)84 W
Compatible chipsetsIntel® B85, Intel® H81, Intel® H87, Intel® Q85, Intel® Q87, Intel® Z87, Intel® Z97
Bus typeDMI2
Number of QPI links0
Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max)25.6 GB/s
Processor codenameHaswell
Generation4th Generation

Memory

SpecificationValue
Maximum internal memory supported by processor32 GB
Memory types supported by processorDDR3-SDRAM, DDR3L-SDRAM
Memory clock speeds supported by processor1333,1600 MHz
Memory channelsDual-channel
ECCNo

Graphics

SpecificationValue
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card modelIntel® HD Graphics 4600
Maximum on-board graphics card memory2 GB
On-board graphics card outputs supportedEmbedded DisplayPort (eDP), DisplayPort, HDMI, VGA (D-Sub)
On-board graphics card base frequency350 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max)1150 MHz
Number of displays supported (on-board graphics)3
On-board graphics card OpenGL version4.3
On-board graphics card maximum resolution (DisplayPort)3840 x 2160 pixels
On-board graphics card maximum resolution (HDMI)4096 x 2304 pixels
On-board graphics card maximum resolution (VGA)1920 x 1200 pixels
On-board graphics card maximum resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)3840 x 2160 pixels
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (DisplayPort)60 Hz
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (HDMI)24 Hz
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (VGA)60 Hz
On-board graphics card refresh rate at maximum resolution (eDP - Integrated Flat Panel)60 Hz

Features

SpecificationValue
Execute Disable BitYes
Idle StatesYes
Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesYes
Market segmentDesktop
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes16
PCI Express slots version3.0
PCI Express configurations1x16, 2x8, 1x8+2x4
Supported instruction setsSSE4.1, SSE4.2, AVX 2.0
CPU configuration (max)1
Embedded options availableNo
Scalability1S
Thermal solution specificationPCG 2013D
Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)5A992C
Commodity Classification Automated Tracking System (CCATS)G077159

Processor special features

SpecificationValue
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep TechnologyYes
Intel FDI TechnologyYes
Intel Trusted Execution TechnologyYes
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI)Yes
Intel® Anti-Theft Technology (Intel® AT)Yes
Intel® Clear Video HD Technology (Intel® CVT HD)Yes
Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology)No
Intel® Identity Protection Technology (Intel® IPT)Yes
Intel® InTru™ 3D TechnologyYes
Intel® Insider™Yes
Intel® My WiFi Technology (Intel® MWT)Yes
Intel® Quick Sync Video TechnologyYes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology2.0
Intel® Wireless Display (Intel® WiDi)Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 frequency3.6 GHz
Intel® Transactional Synchronization ExtensionsNo
Intel 64Yes
Intel Stable Image Platform Program (SIPP)Yes
Intel TSX-NINo
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Yes
Intel® OS GuardYes
Intel® Secure KeyYes
Intel® vPro™ Platform EligibilityYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Tcase72.72 °C

Technical details

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory2 GB
Product typeProcessor
Supported memory typesDDR3-SDRAM, DDR3L-SDRAM
Bus speed5 GT/s
Launch dateQ2'13
Maximum memory32 GB
Maximum resolution & refresh rate (DisplayPort)3840x2160@60Hz
Processor ID0x412
StatusDiscontinued

Logistics data

SpecificationValue
Harmonized System (HS) code8542310001

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Processor package size37.5 x 37.5 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Intel® Virtualization Technology (Intel® VT)VT-d, VT-x
Maximum internal memory32 GB
Graphics outputeDP/DP/HDMI/VGA

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Fujitsu Intel Core i5-4570

All cpu comparisons

Similar products

All cpus