Acer Intel Pentium G630

Acer Intel Pentium G630

Model Intel Pentium G630Part no. KC.63001.DEG

47 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • ProcessorIntel Pentium G
  • Maximum internal memory supported by processor32 GB
  • On-board graphics cardYes
  • Tcase69.1 °C
  • Processor package size37.5 mm
See all specifications

Overview

Processor
Intel Pentium G
Maximum internal memory supported by processor
32 GB
On-board graphics card
Yes
Tcase
69.1 °C
Processor package size
37.5 mm
Brand
Acer
Category
CPU
Model
Intel Pentium G630
Part number
KC.63001.DEG
Also known as
Acer Intel Pentium G630 processor 2.7 GHz 3 MB L3 Tray

Specifications

47 specifications in 8 groups

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor familyIntel Pentium G
Processor modelG630
Processor base frequency2.7 GHz
Processor cores2
Processor socketLGA 1155 (Socket H2)
Processor lithography32 nm
Package typeTray
Component forPC
Processor threads2
System bus rate5 GT/s
Processor operating modes64-bit
Processor cache3 MB
Processor cache typeL3
L3 cache speed2.7 GHz
Thermal Design Power (TDP)65 W
Compatible chipsetsIntel® B65 Express, Intel® B75 Express, Intel® H61 Express, Intel® H67 Express, Intel® H77 Express, Intel® P67 Express, Intel® Q65 Express, Intel® Q67 Express, Intel Q75 Express, Intel® Q77 Express, Intel® Z68 Express, Intel® Z75 Express, Intel® Z77 Express
SteppingQ0
Bus typeDMI
Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max)17 GB/s
Processor codeSR05S

Memory

SpecificationValue
Maximum internal memory supported by processor32 GB
Memory types supported by processorDDR3-SDRAM
Memory clock speeds supported by processor1066 MHz
Memory channelsDual-channel

Graphics

SpecificationValue
On-board graphics cardYes
On-board graphics card modelIntel® HD Graphics
On-board graphics card base frequency850 MHz
On-board graphics card dynamic frequency (max)1100 MHz
Number of displays supported (on-board graphics)2

Features

SpecificationValue
Execute Disable BitYes
Idle StatesYes
Thermal Monitoring TechnologiesYes
Market segmentDesktop
PCI Express slots version2.0
Supported instruction setsSSE4.1, SSE4.2
CPU configuration (max)1
Graphics & IMC lithography32 nm

Processor special features

SpecificationValue
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep TechnologyYes
Intel FDI TechnologyYes
Intel Fast Memory AccessYes
Intel Flex Memory AccessYes
Intel® Smart CacheYes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Tcase69.1 °C

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Processor package size37.5 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Intel® Virtualization Technology (Intel® VT)VT-x

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Acer Intel Pentium G630

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Acer Intel Pentium G630 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Acer Intel Pentium G630 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Acer Intel Pentium G630

All cpu comparisons

Similar products

All cpus