
APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U
Model Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3UPart no. SUA2200RMXLI3UEAN 731304238393
21 specifications
- Noise53 dB
- Weight56.4 kg
- Output power capacity2.2 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load7.3 min
- Cable length1.83 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Noise
- 53 dB
- Weight
- 56.4 kg
- Output power capacity
- 2.2 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 7.3 min
- Cable length
- 1.83 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U
- Part number
- SUA2200RMXLI3U
- EAN / UPC
- 731304238393, 5051964143932, 7313042383936
- Also known as
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 2.2 kVA 1980 W
Specifications
21 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 2.2 kVA |
| Output power | 1980 W |
| Surge energy rating | 480 J |
| Emergency Power Off (EPO) | Yes |
| Noise level | 53 dB |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 7.3 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 26.3 min |
| Battery recharge time | 3 h |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Cable length | 1.83 m |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 56.4 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 63.2 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 483 x 660 x 133 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 230 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 230 V |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 610 x 813 x 305 mm |
| I/O ports | DB-9 RS-232, USB |
| Communication options, slot | 1 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsAPC Back-UPS ES 550VA 230V, FRCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsAPC Smart -UPS 1500VA, 2UCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 8000VA 230VCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 8000VA RM 230VCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsAEG PROTECT B. 1000Compare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsAEG PROTECT B. 750Compare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsTrust 750VA UPS PW-4075TCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U vsTrust 950VA UPS PW-4095TCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg














