APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U

APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U

Model Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3UPart no. SUA2200RMXLI3UEAN 731304238393

21 specifications
  • Noise53 dB
  • Weight56.4 kg
  • Output power capacity2.2 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load7.3 min
  • Cable length1.83 m
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Noise
53 dB
Weight
56.4 kg
Output power capacity
2.2 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
7.3 min
Cable length
1.83 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U
Part number
SUA2200RMXLI3U
EAN / UPC
731304238393, 5051964143932, 7313042383936
Also known as
APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 2.2 kVA 1980 W

Specifications

21 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity2.2 kVA
Output power1980 W
Surge energy rating480 J
Emergency Power Off (EPO)Yes
Noise level53 dB

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load7.3 min
Typical backup time at half load26.3 min
Battery recharge time3 h

Design

SpecificationValue
Cable length1.83 m

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight56.4 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight63.2 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Dimensions (WxDxH)483 x 660 x 133 mm
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Package dimensions (WxDxH)610 x 813 x 305 mm
I/O portsDB-9 RS-232, USB
Communication options, slot1

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC Smart UPS XL 2200VA Rackmount 3U

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons