
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA
Model Smart-UPS SC 450VAPart no. SC450RM1UEAN 731304222705
27 specifications
- ConnectivityDB-9/RS-232
- Noise38 dB
- Weight10.8 kg
- ColourGrey
- Output power capacity0.45 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load5.9 min
Overview
- Connectivity
- DB-9/RS-232
- Noise
- 38 dB
- Weight
- 10.8 kg
- Colour
- Grey
- Output power capacity
- 0.45 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 5.9 min
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Smart-UPS SC 450VA
- Part number
- SC450RM1U
- EAN / UPC
- 731304222705, 799599496379, 7313042227056
- Also known as
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.45 kVA 280 W
Specifications
27 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.45 kVA |
| Output power | 280 W |
| Input frequency | 60 Hz |
| Surge energy rating | 400 J |
| Emergency Power Off (EPO) | Yes |
| Noise level | 38 dB |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 5.9 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 19.4 min |
| Battery recharge time | 5 h |
| Replacement battery cartridge | RBC18 |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Grey |
| Cable length | 1.83 m |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 10.8 kg |
Logistics data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Harmonized System (HS) code | 85078000 |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery type | leakproof |
| Interface | DB-9/RS-232 |
| Input connection type | NEMA 5-15P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 432 x 385 x 44 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 120 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 476 x 589 x 164 mm |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsAPC Smart-UPS VT rack mounted 4 batteryCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsAPC Smart-UPS VT rack mounted 40kVA 400VCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsAPC Smart-UPS 2200VA USB & Serial 120VCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsAPC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V German/DutchCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsFujitsu UPS 1500VACompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsTrust 1200VA Management UPS PW-4120MCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsFujitsu Apc Usv 3000va 19in 2he w/ Snmp Web Management CardCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS SC 450VA vsFujitsu UPS 750VA Floorstand online f ServerCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg














