APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V

APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V

Model Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120VPart no. SC1500EAN 731304222668

23 specifications
  • Noise45 dB
  • Weight21.4 kg
  • Output power capacity1.5 kVA
  • Battery technologySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
  • Cable length1.83 m
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Noise
45 dB
Weight
21.4 kg
Output power capacity
1.5 kVA
Battery technology
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Cable length
1.83 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V
Part number
SC1500
EAN / UPC
731304222668
Also known as
APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.5 kVA 865 W

Specifications

23 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity1.5 kVA
Output power865 W
Surge energy rating445 J
Noise level45 dB
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Typical backup time at full load7.6 min
Typical backup time at half load20.9 min
Battery recharge time8 h

Design

SpecificationValue
Cable length1.83 m

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-5 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 15000 m

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCSA,FCC Part 15 Class A,UL Listed

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight21.4 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Output connections(6) NEMA 5-15R
Input connection typeNEMA 5-15P
Dimensions (WxDxH)432 x 463 x 89 mm
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC Smart-UPS SC 1500VA 120V

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons