
APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black
Model Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U BlackPart no. SU700R2IBX120
25 specifications
- ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
- Weight21.8 kg
- ColourBlack
- Output power capacity0.7 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load5.8 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Connectivity
- DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
- Weight
- 21.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
- Output power capacity
- 0.7 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 5.8 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black
- Part number
- SU700R2IBX120
- Also known as
- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.7 kVA 450 W
Specifications
25 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.7 kVA |
| Output power | 450 W |
| Emergency Power Off (EPO) | Yes |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 5.8 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 18.6 min |
| Replacement battery cartridge | RBC22 |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 21.8 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 25.1 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery type | Lead-Acid |
| Interface | DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot |
| Output connections | (4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers |
| Input connection type | IEC-320 C14 |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 483 x 457 x 89 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 230 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 230 V |
| Output voltage note | 220: 230, 240 |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 594 x 603 x 254 mm |
| I/O ports | (4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers IEC-320 C14 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC SMART UPS RT 10.000 VACompare specs
- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC NetShelter Expansion Cabinet 19" 42HUCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC Smart-UPS VT 20kVA 400V w/3 Battery Modules Exp. to 4Compare specs
- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC BackUPS ES 350, UKCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black vsTrust 600VA UPS PW-4060TCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black vsTrust UPS Energy Protector 400Compare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












