APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black

APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black

Model Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U BlackPart no. SU700R2IBX120

25 specifications
  • ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
  • Weight21.8 kg
  • ColourBlack
  • Output power capacity0.7 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load5.8 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Connectivity
DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
Weight
21.8 kg
Colour
Black
Output power capacity
0.7 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
5.8 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black
Part number
SU700R2IBX120
Also known as
APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.7 kVA 450 W

Specifications

25 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.7 kVA
Output power450 W
Emergency Power Off (EPO)Yes
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load5.8 min
Typical backup time at half load18.6 min
Replacement battery cartridgeRBC22

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight21.8 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight25.1 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLead-Acid
InterfaceDB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
Output connections(4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers
Input connection typeIEC-320 C14
Dimensions (WxDxH)483 x 457 x 89 mm
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Output voltage note220: 230, 240
Package dimensions (WxDxH)594 x 603 x 254 mm
I/O ports(4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers IEC-320 C14

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC Smart UPS +PowC+ 700VA lact RM 2U Black

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons