APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black

APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black

Model Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U BlackPart no. SU1400R2IBX120

27 specifications
  • ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
  • Weight28.6 kg
  • ColourBlack
  • Output power capacity1.4 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load7.8 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Connectivity
DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
Weight
28.6 kg
Colour
Black
Output power capacity
1.4 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
7.8 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black
Part number
SU1400R2IBX120
Also known as
APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.4 kVA 950 W

Specifications

27 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity1.4 kVA
Output power950 W
Surge energy rating480 J
Emergency Power Off (EPO)Yes
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load7.8 min
Typical backup time at half load27.9 min
Replacement battery cartridgeRBC24

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack
CompatibilityC-tick, CE, EN 50091-1, EN 50091-2, TUV, VDE

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight28.6 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight31.9 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLead-Acid
InterfaceDB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
Output connections(4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers
Input connection typeIEC-320 C14
Dimensions (WxDxH)483 x 457 x 89 mm
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Output voltage note220: 230, 240
Package dimensions (WxDxH)594 x 603 x 254 mm
I/O ports(4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers IEC-320 C14

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons