
APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black
Model Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U BlackPart no. SU1400R2IBX120
27 specifications
- ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
- Weight28.6 kg
- ColourBlack
- Output power capacity1.4 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load7.8 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Connectivity
- DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot
- Weight
- 28.6 kg
- Colour
- Black
- Output power capacity
- 1.4 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 7.8 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black
- Part number
- SU1400R2IBX120
- Also known as
- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.4 kVA 950 W
Specifications
27 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 1.4 kVA |
| Output power | 950 W |
| Surge energy rating | 480 J |
| Emergency Power Off (EPO) | Yes |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 7.8 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 27.9 min |
| Replacement battery cartridge | RBC24 |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
| Compatibility | C-tick, CE, EN 50091-1, EN 50091-2, TUV, VDE |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 28.6 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 31.9 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery type | Lead-Acid |
| Interface | DB-9 RS-232, SmartSlot |
| Output connections | (4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers |
| Input connection type | IEC-320 C14 |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 483 x 457 x 89 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 230 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 230 V |
| Output voltage note | 220: 230, 240 |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 594 x 603 x 254 mm |
| I/O ports | (4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers IEC-320 C14 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC UPS: InfrastruXure A 4kVA Pre-Configed SolutionCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC Smart UPS VT 30KVA 400V W 4 Batt. Mod.Compare specs
- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC Back-UPS Pro 280VA Line InteractiveCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black vsAPC Symmetra PX 40kW XR Value Battery CabinetCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black vsTrust 600VA UPS PW-4060TCompare specs
- APC Smart UPS+PowC+ 1400VA lact RM 2U Black vsTrust UPS Energy Protector 400Compare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












