APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V

APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V

Model Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120VPart no. SUA750USEAN 731304221579

25 specifications
  • ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232
  • Weight13.2 kg
  • ColourBlack
  • Output power capacity0.75 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load4.6 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Connectivity
DB-9 RS-232
Weight
13.2 kg
Colour
Black
Output power capacity
0.75 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
4.6 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V
Part number
SUA750US
EAN / UPC
731304221579, 7313042215794
Also known as
APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.75 kVA 500 W

Specifications

25 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.75 kVA
Output power500 W
Input frequency60 Hz
Surge energy rating540 J
Emergency Power Off (EPO)Yes
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load4.6 min
Typical backup time at half load15.9 min
Battery recharge time3 h
Replacement battery cartridgeRBC48

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack
Cable length1.83 m

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight13.2 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight14.6 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
InterfaceDB-9 RS-232
Input connection typeNEMA 5-15R
Dimensions (WxDxH)137 x 358 x 157 mm
Mac compatibilityNo
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V
Package dimensions (WxDxH)270 x 500 x 290 mm

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC Smart-UPS 750VA USB & Serial 120V

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons