
APC Smart-UPS 700VA
Model Smart-UPS 700VAPart no. SU700X167EAN 731304015178
11 specifications
- ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232
- Weight24.1 kg
- Output power capacity0.7 kVA
- Replacement battery cartridgeRBC6
- Cable length1.83 m
Overview
- Connectivity
- DB-9 RS-232
- Weight
- 24.1 kg
- Output power capacity
- 0.7 kVA
- Replacement battery cartridge
- RBC6
- Cable length
- 1.83 m
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Smart-UPS 700VA
- Part number
- SU700X167
- EAN / UPC
- 731304015178, 7313040151780
- Also known as
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.7 kVA 450 W
Specifications
11 specifications in 5 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.7 kVA |
| Output power | 450 W |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Replacement battery cartridge | RBC6 |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Cable length | 1.83 m |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 24.1 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Interface | DB-9 RS-232 |
| Output connections | (6) NEMA 5-15R |
| Input connection type | BS1363A, CEI 23-16,NEMA 5-15P, CEE 7/7P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 170 x 439 x 216 mm |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| Output voltage note | 5% |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Smart-UPS 700VA
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Smart-UPS 700VA works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Smart-UPS 700VA
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsAPC 60kW 400V MAIN SERV. BYPASS PANELCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsAPC Symmetra PX 60kW Scalable to 80kW N+1, 400VCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 6000VA 208VCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 8000VA 208VCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsAEG PROTECT B. 1000Compare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsAEG PROTECT B. 750Compare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsTrust 750VA UPS PW-4075TCompare specs
- APC Smart-UPS 700VA vsTrust 950VA UPS PW-4095TCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg














