APC Smart-UPS 700VA

APC Smart-UPS 700VA

Model Smart-UPS 700VAPart no. SU700X167EAN 731304015178

11 specifications
  • ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232
  • Weight24.1 kg
  • Output power capacity0.7 kVA
  • Replacement battery cartridgeRBC6
  • Cable length1.83 m
See all specifications

Overview

Connectivity
DB-9 RS-232
Weight
24.1 kg
Output power capacity
0.7 kVA
Replacement battery cartridge
RBC6
Cable length
1.83 m
Brand
APC
Model
Smart-UPS 700VA
Part number
SU700X167
EAN / UPC
731304015178, 7313040151780
Also known as
APC Smart-UPS 700VA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.7 kVA 450 W

Specifications

11 specifications in 5 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.7 kVA
Output power450 W

Battery

SpecificationValue
Replacement battery cartridgeRBC6

Design

SpecificationValue
Cable length1.83 m

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight24.1 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
InterfaceDB-9 RS-232
Output connections(6) NEMA 5-15R
Input connection typeBS1363A, CEI 23-16,NEMA 5-15P, CEE 7/7P
Dimensions (WxDxH)170 x 439 x 216 mm
Nominal output voltage120 V
Output voltage note5%

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Smart-UPS 700VA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Smart-UPS 700VA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Smart-UPS 700VA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.