
APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US
Model PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" USPart no. PS450
28 specifications
- ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232
- Noise38 dB
- Weight10.2 kg
- ColourBlack
- Output power capacity0.45 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load5.9 min
Overview
- Connectivity
- DB-9 RS-232
- Noise
- 38 dB
- Weight
- 10.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
- Output power capacity
- 0.45 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 5.9 min
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US
- Part number
- PS450
- Also known as
- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.45 kVA 280 W
Specifications
28 specifications in 8 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.45 kVA |
| Output power | 280 W |
| Surge energy rating | 320 J |
| Emergency Power Off (EPO) | Yes |
| Noise level | 38 dB |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 5.9 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 19.4 min |
| Replacement battery cartridge | RBC18 |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
| Compatibility | C-tick, CE, EN 50091-1, EN 50091-2, GOST, PCBC, VDE |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 10.2 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 12.1 kg |
Logistics data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Products per pallet | 24.00 pc(s) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery type | Lead-Acid |
| Interface | DB-9 RS-232 |
| Output connections | (4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers |
| Input connection type | IEC-320 C14 |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 445 x 330 x 44 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 230 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 230 V |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 578 x 445 x 159 mm |
| I/O ports | (4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers IEC-320 C14 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US vsAPC InfraStruXure 20kW, 400 VCompare specs
- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US vsAPC Matrix-UPS SmartCell Battery Pack 208/240VCompare specs
- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US vsAPC BackUPS ES 500, UKCompare specs
- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US vsAPC P SHIELD UNIV INPUT 48 V DCCompare specs
- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US vsTrust 600VA UPS PW-4060TCompare specs
- APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US vsTrust UPS Energy Protector 400Compare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












