APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US

APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US

Model PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" USPart no. PS450

28 specifications
  • ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232
  • Noise38 dB
  • Weight10.2 kg
  • ColourBlack
  • Output power capacity0.45 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load5.9 min
See all specifications

Overview

Connectivity
DB-9 RS-232
Noise
38 dB
Weight
10.2 kg
Colour
Black
Output power capacity
0.45 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
5.9 min
Brand
APC
Model
PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US
Part number
PS450
Also known as
APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.45 kVA 280 W

Specifications

28 specifications in 8 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.45 kVA
Output power280 W
Surge energy rating320 J
Emergency Power Off (EPO)Yes
Noise level38 dB
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load5.9 min
Typical backup time at half load19.4 min
Replacement battery cartridgeRBC18

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack
CompatibilityC-tick, CE, EN 50091-1, EN 50091-2, GOST, PCBC, VDE

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight10.2 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight12.1 kg

Logistics data

SpecificationValue
Products per pallet24.00 pc(s)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLead-Acid
InterfaceDB-9 RS-232
Output connections(4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers
Input connection typeIEC-320 C14
Dimensions (WxDxH)445 x 330 x 44 mm
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Package dimensions (WxDxH)578 x 445 x 159 mm
I/O ports(4) IEC 320 C13 (2) IEC Jumpers IEC-320 C14

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC PowerStack 450VA Standby 4xIEC320 19" US

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons