APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load

APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load

Model J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-loadPart no. J15BLKEAN 731304235934

24 specifications
  • Weight21.4 kg
  • ColourBlack
  • Output power capacity1.5 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load3.9 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Weight
21.4 kg
Colour
Black
Output power capacity
1.5 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
3.9 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load
Part number
J15BLK
EAN / UPC
731304235934, 756405011287, 999992742336, 7313042359344
Also known as
APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.5 kVA

Specifications

24 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity1.5 kVA
Output power865 W
Input frequency60 Hz
Maximum current12 A
Surge energy rating4500 J

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load3.9 min
Typical backup time at half load13.4 min

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack
Cable length3.05 m

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight21.4 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight26.6 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLead-Acid battery
Input connection typeIEC-320 C14
Dimensions (WxDxH)432 x 457 x 133 mm
Filtering descriptionUL 1449
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V
Package dimensions (WxDxH)546 x 610 x 330 mm
Electrical output connectionsNEMA 5-15R
UNSPSC-code10731304 0

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons