
APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load
Model J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-loadPart no. J15BLKEAN 731304235934
24 specifications
- Weight21.4 kg
- ColourBlack
- Output power capacity1.5 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load3.9 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Weight
- 21.4 kg
- Colour
- Black
- Output power capacity
- 1.5 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 3.9 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load
- Part number
- J15BLK
- EAN / UPC
- 731304235934, 756405011287, 999992742336, 7313042359344
- Also known as
- APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.5 kVA
Specifications
24 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 1.5 kVA |
| Output power | 865 W |
| Input frequency | 60 Hz |
| Maximum current | 12 A |
| Surge energy rating | 4500 J |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 3.9 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 13.4 min |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Black |
| Cable length | 3.05 m |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 21.4 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 26.6 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery type | Lead-Acid battery |
| Input connection type | IEC-320 C14 |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 432 x 457 x 133 mm |
| Filtering description | UL 1449 |
| Nominal input voltage | 120 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 546 x 610 x 330 mm |
| Electrical output connections | NEMA 5-15R |
| UNSPSC-code | 10731304 0 |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load vsAPC Symmetra PX 60kW UPS EnclosureCompare specs
- APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 5000VA RM 208VCompare specs
- APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load vsAPC SMART UPS 1500VA RM - 1440VA 980W - 7.4 Minute(s) Full-load - 6 xCompare specs
- APC J Type 1500VA Desktop UPS - 1500VA 865W - 3.9 Minute(s) Full-load vsAPC Symmetra RM 8kVA Scalable UPSCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg










