APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS

APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS

Model BR1300LCD Back-UPS RSPart no. BR1300LCD

29 specifications
  • Weight13.5 kg
  • Output power capacity1.3 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load5.4 min
  • Cable length1.8 m
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
  • SafetyUL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
See all specifications

Overview

Weight
13.5 kg
Output power capacity
1.3 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
5.4 min
Cable length
1.8 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Safety
UL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
Brand
APC
Model
BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS
Part number
BR1300LCD
Also known as
APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.3 kVA 780 W

Specifications

29 specifications in 9 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity1.3 kVA
Output power780 W
Input frequency60 Hz
Surge energy rating340 J
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load5.4 min
Typical backup time at half load16.4 min
Battery recharge time16 h
Hot-swap batteryYes

Design

SpecificationValue
Cable length1.8 m
LED indicatorsYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m

Safety regulation & standards

SpecificationValue
SafetyUL/FCC/CE/C-Tick

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationFCC Part 15 Class B/FCC Part 68/NOM/TUV

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight13.5 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight13.9 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Output connections6 x NEMA 5-15R
Input connection typeNEMA 5-15P
Dimensions (WxDxH)133 x 356 x 222 mm
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °F
Package dimensions (WxDxH)248 x 457 x 305 mm
Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)0 - 95%
Weight (imperial)13.5 kg (29.7 lbs)

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.