
APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS
Model BR1300LCD Back-UPS RSPart no. BR1300LCD
29 specifications
- Weight13.5 kg
- Output power capacity1.3 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load5.4 min
- Cable length1.8 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
- SafetyUL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
Overview
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Output power capacity
- 1.3 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 5.4 min
- Cable length
- 1.8 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Safety
- UL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS
- Part number
- BR1300LCD
- Also known as
- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.3 kVA 780 W
Specifications
29 specifications in 9 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 1.3 kVA |
| Output power | 780 W |
| Input frequency | 60 Hz |
| Surge energy rating | 340 J |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 5.4 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 16.4 min |
| Battery recharge time | 16 h |
| Hot-swap battery | Yes |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Cable length | 1.8 m |
| LED indicators | Yes |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
Safety regulation & standards
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Safety | UL/FCC/CE/C-Tick |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | FCC Part 15 Class B/FCC Part 68/NOM/TUV |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 13.5 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 13.9 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output connections | 6 x NEMA 5-15R |
| Input connection type | NEMA 5-15P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 133 x 356 x 222 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 120 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °F |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 248 x 457 x 305 mm |
| Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing) | 0 - 95% |
| Weight (imperial) | 13.5 kg (29.7 lbs) |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS vsAPC BR900 Back-UPSCompare specs
- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS vsAPC BR800BLK Back-UPS RSCompare specs
- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 1500VACompare specs
- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS vsAPC Symmetra PX 80kW Scalable to 80kW with Premium XR BatteryCompare specs
- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS vsTrust 1300VA Management UPS PW-4130MCompare specs
- APC BR1300LCD Back-UPS RS vsTrust 550VA UPS PW-4055TCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












