APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA

APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA

210 W

Model BK350EAN 683498746089

31 specifications
  • Weight5.98 kg
  • ColourBeige
  • Output power capacity0.35 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load4.7 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
  • SafetyUL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
See all specifications

Overview

Weight
5.98 kg
Colour
Beige
Output power capacity
0.35 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
4.7 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Safety
UL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
Brand
APC
Model
BK350
Part number
BK350
EAN / UPC
683498746089, 731304016298, 7313040162984
Also known as
APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA 210 W

Specifications

31 specifications in 10 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.35 kVA
Output power210 W
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Surge energy rating1020 J
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load4.7 min
Typical backup time at half load18.1 min
Battery recharge time8 h
Hot-swap batteryYes

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBeige
Cable length1.8 m
LED indicatorsYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m

Safety regulation & standards

SpecificationValue
SafetyUL/FCC/CE/C-Tick

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationFCC Part 68/TUV

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight5.98 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight6.36 kg

Logistics data

SpecificationValue
Products per pallet80 pc(s)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Output connections3 x NEMA 5-15R
Input connection typeNEMA 5-15P
Dimensions (WxDxH)91 x 284 x 165 mm
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °F
Package dimensions (WxDxH)175 x 357 x 263 mm
Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)0 - 95%
Weight (imperial)5.67 kg (12.5 lbs)

Energy efficiency

ENERGY STAR certified

Uninterruptible power supplies · model BK350 · certified Feb 12, 2019 · United States, Canada

MeasurementValue
Average efficiency98 %

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons