
APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA
210 W
Model BK350EAN 683498746089
31 specifications
- Weight5.98 kg
- ColourBeige
- Output power capacity0.35 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load4.7 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
- SafetyUL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
Overview
- Weight
- 5.98 kg
- Colour
- Beige
- Output power capacity
- 0.35 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 4.7 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Safety
- UL/FCC/CE/C-Tick
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- BK350
- Part number
- BK350
- EAN / UPC
- 683498746089, 731304016298, 7313040162984
- Also known as
- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA 210 W
Specifications
31 specifications in 10 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.35 kVA |
| Output power | 210 W |
| Input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| Surge energy rating | 1020 J |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 4.7 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 18.1 min |
| Battery recharge time | 8 h |
| Hot-swap battery | Yes |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Beige |
| Cable length | 1.8 m |
| LED indicators | Yes |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 3000 m |
Safety regulation & standards
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Safety | UL/FCC/CE/C-Tick |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | FCC Part 68/TUV |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 5.98 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 6.36 kg |
Logistics data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Products per pallet | 80 pc(s) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output connections | 3 x NEMA 5-15R |
| Input connection type | NEMA 5-15P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 91 x 284 x 165 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 120 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °F |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 175 x 357 x 263 mm |
| Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing) | 0 - 95% |
| Weight (imperial) | 5.67 kg (12.5 lbs) |
Energy efficiency
ENERGY STAR certified
Uninterruptible power supplies · model BK350 · certified Feb 12, 2019 · United States, Canada
| Measurement | Value |
|---|---|
| Average efficiency | 98 % |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA vsAPC BK500BLK uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.5 kVACompare specs
- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA vsAPC Dell Smart-UPS 1500VA, USB, 120VCompare specs
- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA vsAPC BR900 Back-UPSCompare specs
- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA vsAPC BR800BLK Back-UPS RSCompare specs
- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA vsTrust 1300VA Management UPS PW-4130MCompare specs
- APC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA vsTrust 550VA UPS PW-4055TCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












