APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS

APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS

Model BH500NET Back-UPS HSPart no. BH500NETEAN 731304206408

30 specifications
  • Weight7.42 kg
  • ColourBeige
  • Output power capacity0.5 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load4.4 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Weight
7.42 kg
Colour
Beige
Output power capacity
0.5 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
4.4 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
BH500NET Back-UPS HS
Part number
BH500NET
EAN / UPC
731304206408, 854586996024, 7313042064088
Also known as
APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.5 kVA 300 W

Specifications

30 specifications in 9 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.5 kVA
Output power300 W
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Surge energy rating800 J
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load4.4 min
Typical backup time at half load16.3 min
Battery recharge time8 h
Hot-swap batteryYes

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBeige
Cable length2.4 m
LED indicatorsYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 1000 m

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationcUL Listed/FCC Part 15 Class B/FCC Part 68

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight7.42 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight8.41 kg

Logistics data

SpecificationValue
Products per pallet20 pc(s)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Output connections4 x NEMA 5-15R
Input connection typeNEMA 5-15P
Dimensions (WxDxH)225 x 105 x 372 mm
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °F
Package dimensions (WxDxH)305 x 165 x 470 mm
Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing)0 - 95%
Weight (imperial)7.41 kg (16.3 lbs)

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.