
APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS
Model BH500NET Back-UPS HSPart no. BH500NETEAN 731304206408
30 specifications
- Weight7.42 kg
- ColourBeige
- Output power capacity0.5 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load4.4 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Weight
- 7.42 kg
- Colour
- Beige
- Output power capacity
- 0.5 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 4.4 min
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- BH500NET Back-UPS HS
- Part number
- BH500NET
- EAN / UPC
- 731304206408, 854586996024, 7313042064088
- Also known as
- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.5 kVA 300 W
Specifications
30 specifications in 9 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.5 kVA |
| Output power | 300 W |
| Input frequency | 50/60 Hz |
| Surge energy rating | 800 J |
| Audible alarm(s) | Yes |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 4.4 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 16.3 min |
| Battery recharge time | 8 h |
| Hot-swap battery | Yes |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Product colour | Beige |
| Cable length | 2.4 m |
| LED indicators | Yes |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 5 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 1000 m |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | cUL Listed/FCC Part 15 Class B/FCC Part 68 |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 7.42 kg |
Packaging data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Package weight | 8.41 kg |
Logistics data
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Products per pallet | 20 pc(s) |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output connections | 4 x NEMA 5-15R |
| Input connection type | NEMA 5-15P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 225 x 105 x 372 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 120 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °F |
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 305 x 165 x 470 mm |
| Non-operating relative humidity (non-condensing) | 0 - 95% |
| Weight (imperial) | 7.41 kg (16.3 lbs) |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS vsAPC BK350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVACompare specs
- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS vsAPC BK500BLK uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.5 kVACompare specs
- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS vsAPC BR900 Back-UPSCompare specs
- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS vsAPC BR800BLK Back-UPS RSCompare specs
- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS vsTrust 1300VA Management UPS PW-4130MCompare specs
- APC BH500NET Back-UPS HS vsTrust 550VA UPS PW-4055TCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












