
APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain
Model Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V SpainPart no. BE700-SP
22 specifications
- Noise45 dB
- Weight6.8 kg
- Output power capacity0.7 kVA
- Battery technologySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
- Cable length1.83 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Noise
- 45 dB
- Weight
- 6.8 kg
- Output power capacity
- 0.7 kVA
- Battery technology
- Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
- Cable length
- 1.83 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain
- Part number
- BE700-SP
- Also known as
- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.7 kVA 405 W
Specifications
22 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.7 kVA |
| Output power | 405 W |
| Surge energy rating | 310 J |
| Noise level | 45 dB |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery technology | Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA) |
| Typical backup time at full load | 3.9 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 15.1 min |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Cable length | 1.83 m |
| LED indicators | Yes |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Operating relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Storage relative humidity (H-H) | 0 - 95% |
| Operating altitude | 0 - 15000 m |
| Non-operating altitude | 0 - 15000 m |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | CE, GOST, NEMKO |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 6.8 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Input connection type | Schuko CEE 7/7P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 230 x 285 x 86 mm |
| Filtering | Yes |
| Nominal input voltage | 230 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 230 V |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain vsAPC Back-UPS ES 400VA 230V SpainCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain vsAPC Back-UPS ES 550VA ESCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain vsAPC Smart-UPS 1000VA USB & Serial 230V PromoCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain vsAPC Back-UPS CS 350 USB/Serial + PowerChute Personal PromoCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain vsTrust 1300VA Management UPS PW-4130MCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES 700VA 230V Spain vsTrust 550VA UPS PW-4055TCompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg












