
APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V
Model Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120VPart no. BE350GEAN 682276001693
17 specifications
- Weight3.64 kg
- Output power capacity0.35 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load0.4 min
- Cable length1.52 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Overview
- Weight
- 3.64 kg
- Output power capacity
- 0.35 kVA
- Typical backup time at full load
- 0.4 min
- Cable length
- 1.52 m
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Brand
- APC
- Model
- Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V
- Part number
- BE350G
- EAN / UPC
- 682276001693, 071020316662, 640206720403, 731304258902 +1 more
- Also known as
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA 200 W
Specifications
17 specifications in 7 groups
Features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Output power capacity | 0.35 kVA |
| Output power | 200 W |
| Input frequency | 60 Hz |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Typical backup time at full load | 0.4 min |
| Typical backup time at half load | 5.6 min |
| Battery recharge time | 16 h |
Design
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Cable length | 1.52 m |
| LED indicators | Yes |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 0 - 40 °C |
| Storage temperature (T-T) | -15 - 45 °C |
Certificates
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Certification | cUL Listed,FCC Part 15 Class B,FCC Part 68,NOM,UL 1778,UL 497A,UL 498, RoHS |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.64 kg |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Input connection type | NEMA 5-15P |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 159 x 279 x 89 mm |
| Nominal input voltage | 120 V |
| Nominal output voltage | 120 V |
| I/O ports | 6x NEMA 5-15R |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsAPC BE550G uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.55 kVACompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsAPC Smart-UPS RT 10000VA, 208VCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsAPC AV Black J Type 1kVA Power ConditionerCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsAPC SYMMETRA 3 BatteryCompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsCyberPower Value 1200ECompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsCyberPower OL1000RMXL2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1 kVACompare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsNGS Prowave 1000Compare specs
- APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V vsNGS ALERT1200 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 1.2 kVACompare specs
Similar products
All uninterruptible power supplies (upss)CyberPower
OLS3000ERT2UA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA
- Battery
- 9 Ah
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
CyberPower
OL3KERTHDL uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OL3KERTHDL
- Noise
- 66 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
CyberPower
PR3000ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 3 kVA
Model PR3000ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 38.9 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR2200ERTXL2UAC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 2.2 kVA
Model PR2200ERTXL2UAC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 42 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-N uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-N
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1 kVA
Model OLS1000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 13.5 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS2000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 2 kVA
Model OLS2000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 19.2 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
OLS1500ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 1.5 kVA
Model OLS1500ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 16.8 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
LCD OLS3000ERT2UA-B uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Double-conversion (Online) 3 kVA
Model OLS3000ERT2UA-B
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 26.7 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1000ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1 kVA
Model PR1000ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 22.4 kg
CyberPower
PR750ERT2UC uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 0.75 kVA
Model PR750ERT2UC
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 32 kg
- Colour
- Black
CyberPower
PR1500ERT2U uninterruptible power supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.5 kVA
Model PR1500ERT2U
- Noise
- 52.5 dB
- Type
- Rackmount/Tower
- Weight
- 29.4 kg














