APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V

APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V

Model Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120VPart no. BE350GEAN 682276001693

17 specifications
  • Weight3.64 kg
  • Output power capacity0.35 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load0.4 min
  • Cable length1.52 m
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Weight
3.64 kg
Output power capacity
0.35 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
0.4 min
Cable length
1.52 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V
Part number
BE350G
EAN / UPC
682276001693, 071020316662, 640206720403, 731304258902 +1 more
Also known as
APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA 200 W

Specifications

17 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.35 kVA
Output power200 W
Input frequency60 Hz

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load0.4 min
Typical backup time at half load5.6 min
Battery recharge time16 h

Design

SpecificationValue
Cable length1.52 m
LED indicatorsYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationcUL Listed,FCC Part 15 Class B,FCC Part 68,NOM,UL 1778,UL 497A,UL 498, RoHS

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.64 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Input connection typeNEMA 5-15P
Dimensions (WxDxH)159 x 279 x 89 mm
Nominal input voltage120 V
Nominal output voltage120 V
I/O ports6x NEMA 5-15R

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare APC Back-UPS ES, 6 outlet, 350VA, 120V

All uninterruptible power supplies (upss) comparisons