APC Back-UPS ES 550VA ES

APC Back-UPS ES 550VA ES

Model Back-UPS ES 550VA ESPart no. BE550-SP

24 specifications
  • Noise45 dB
  • Weight6.4 kg
  • Output power capacity0.7 kVA
  • Battery technologySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
  • Cable length1.83 m
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Noise
45 dB
Weight
6.4 kg
Output power capacity
0.7 kVA
Battery technology
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Cable length
1.83 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Back-UPS ES 550VA ES
Part number
BE550-SP
Also known as
APC Back-UPS ES 550VA ES uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.7 kVA 330 W

Specifications

24 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.7 kVA
Output power330 W
Surge energy rating310 J
Noise level45 dB
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery technologySealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Typical backup time at full load3.4 min
Typical backup time at half load14 min
Battery recharge time16 h

Design

SpecificationValue
Cable length1.83 m
LED indicatorsYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 15000 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 15000 m

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationCE, GOST, NEMKO.

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight6.4 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Input connection typeSchuko CEE 7/7P
Dimensions (WxDxH)230 x 285 x 86 mm
FilteringYes
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Back-UPS ES 550VA ES

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Back-UPS ES 550VA ES works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Back-UPS ES 550VA ES work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.