APC BACK-UPS CS 350VA

APC BACK-UPS CS 350VA

Model BACK-UPS CS 350VAPart no. BK350-UK

23 specifications
  • ConnectivityDB-9 RS-232, USB
  • Weight6.32 kg
  • ColourBeige
  • Output power capacity0.35 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load4.7 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Connectivity
DB-9 RS-232, USB
Weight
6.32 kg
Colour
Beige
Output power capacity
0.35 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
4.7 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
BACK-UPS CS 350VA
Part number
BK350-UK
Also known as
APC BACK-UPS CS 350VA uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA 210 W

Specifications

23 specifications in 7 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.35 kVA
Output power210 W
Surge energy rating300 J

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load4.7 min
Typical backup time at half load18.1 min
Replacement battery cartridgeRBC2

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBeige

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight6.32 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight7.05 kg

Other features

SpecificationValue
Battery typeLead-Acid
InterfaceDB-9 RS-232, USB
Output connections(1) IEC 320 C13 (Surge Protection) (3) IEC 320 C13 (Battery Backup) (2) IEC Jumpers (Battery Backup)
Input connection typeIEC-320-C14 inlet
Dimensions (WxDxH)91 x 284 x 165 mm
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Package dimensions (WxDxH)241 x 368 x 178 mm
I/O ports(1) IEC 320 C13 (Surge Protection) (3) IEC 320 C13 (Battery Backup) (2) IEC Jumpers (Battery Backup) IEC-320-C14 inlet

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC BACK-UPS CS 350VA

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC BACK-UPS CS 350VA works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC BACK-UPS CS 350VA work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.