APC Back-UPS CS 350

APC Back-UPS CS 350

Model Back-UPS CS 350Part no. BK350-ITEAN 731304101413

24 specifications
  • Weight6.32 kg
  • ColourBeige
  • Output power capacity0.35 kVA
  • Typical backup time at full load8.6 min
  • Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
See all specifications

Overview

Weight
6.32 kg
Colour
Beige
Output power capacity
0.35 kVA
Typical backup time at full load
8.6 min
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Brand
APC
Model
Back-UPS CS 350
Part number
BK350-IT
EAN / UPC
731304101413
Also known as
APC Back-UPS CS 350 uninterruptible power supply (UPS) 0.35 kVA 210 W

Specifications

24 specifications in 9 groups

Features

SpecificationValue
Output power capacity0.35 kVA
Output power210 W
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Surge energy rating300 J
Audible alarm(s)Yes

Battery

SpecificationValue
Typical backup time at full load8.6 min
Typical backup time at half load23.4 min
Battery recharge time6 h

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBeige
Cable length1.83 m
LED indicatorsYes

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 45 °C
Operating altitude0 - 3000 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 15000 m

Certificates

SpecificationValue
CertificationRoHS

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight6.32 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package weight7.05 kg

Logistics data

SpecificationValue
Products per pallet96 pc(s)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Output connections4 x IEC 320 C13
Dimensions (WxDxH)91 x 284 x 165 mm
Nominal input voltage230 V
Nominal output voltage230 V
Package dimensions (WxDxH)241 x 368 x 178 mm

What people say

Reviews & ratings

APC Back-UPS CS 350

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how APC Back-UPS CS 350 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does APC Back-UPS CS 350 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.