Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75

Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75

Model 221P6QPYEB/75EAN 8712581733995

95 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display54.6 cm (21.5")
  • Resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
  • ColourBlack
  • Windows operating systems supportedYes
  • USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
  • Power consumption (typical)15.45 W
See all specifications

Overview

Display
54.6 cm (21.5")
Resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Colour
Black
Windows operating systems supported
Yes
USB hub version
3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
Power consumption (typical)
15.45 W
Brand
Philips
Category
Monitor
Model
221P6QPYEB/75
Part number
221P6QPYEB/75
EAN / UPC
8712581733995
Also known as
Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75

Specifications

95 specifications in 14 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal54.6 cm (21.5")
Display resolution1920 x 1080 pixels
Native aspect ratio16:9
Display technologyLED
TouchscreenNo
HD typeFull HD
Panel typeAH-IPS
Backlight typeW-LED
Display brightness (typical)250 cd/m²
Response time14 ms
Aspect ratio16:9
Contrast ratio (typical)1000:1
Contrast ratio (dynamic)20000000:1
Viewing angle, horizontal178°
Viewing angle, vertical178°
Display number of colours16.78 million colours
SmartResponse5 ms
Pixel pitch0.248 x 0.248 mm
Digital horizontal frequency30 - 83 kHz
Digital vertical frequency56 - 76 Hz
Sync-on-green (SOG)Yes
DDC/CIYes
Colour gamut standardsRGB
3DNo
Separate H/V syncYes

Performance

SpecificationValue
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Mac operating systems supportedYes

Multimedia

SpecificationValue
Built-in speaker(s)Yes
Number of speakers2
RMS rated power4 W
Built-in cameraNo

Design

SpecificationValue
Product colourBlack
Feet colourBlack

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB hub version3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity4
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
DVI portYes
HDMI ports quantity0
DisplayPorts quantity1
Audio inputYes
Audio outputYes
Headphone outputs1
PC Audio inYes
HDCPYes

Ergonomics

SpecificationValue
VESA mountingYes
Panel mounting interface100 x 100 mm
Cable lock slotYes
Cable lock slot typeKensington
Height adjustmentYes
Adjustable height (max)13 cm
Pivot angle0 - 90°
SwivellingYes
Swivel angle range-175 - 175°
Tilt adjustmentYes
Tilt angle range-5 - 20°
On Screen Display (OSD)Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languagesSimplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese, Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Turkish, Ukrainian
Plug and PlayYes
LED indicatorsPower

Power

SpecificationValue
Power consumption (typical)15.45 W
Power consumption (standby)0.3 W
Power consumption (off)0 W
AC input voltage100 - 240 V
AC input frequency50 - 60 Hz

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Operating altitude0 - 3658 m
Non-operating altitude0 - 12192 m
Relative humidity20 - 80%

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Dimensions (W x D x H) with stand511 x 488 x 257 mm
Width (with stand)511 mm
Depth (with stand)257 mm
Height (with stand)488 mm
Weight (with stand)5.6 kg
Width (without stand)511 mm
Depth (without stand)52 mm
Height (without stand)319 mm
Weight (without stand)3.1 kg

Packaging data

SpecificationValue
Package dimensions (WxDxH)565 x 493 x 184 mm
Package width565 mm
Package depth184 mm
Package height493 mm
Package weight7.94 kg

Sustainability

SpecificationValue
Sustainability certificatesEPEAT Gold, ENERGY STAR

Other features

SpecificationValue
On/off switchYes
TV tuner integratedNo
Active display area (W x H)267.79 x 476.06 mm
ECO modeYes
Effective viewing area476.06 x 267.79 mm
Heavy metals freeHg (mercury), Pb (lead)
Power consumption (economy mode)13.4 W
Mean time between failures (MTBF)30000 h
Supplied AC adapter typeLED

Recycling data

SpecificationValue
Overall recyclability rate65%

Thin Client

SpecificationValue
Thin client installedNo

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75 works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75 work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Philips Brilliance LED-backlit LCD monitor 221P6QPYEB/75

All monitor comparisons

Similar products

All monitors