
NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR
Model VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURRPart no. L57L221-3021005
19 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display30.5 cm (12")
- Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage30 GB
- Weight2.1 kg
- Processor frequency1.3 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 30.5 cm (12")
- Resolution
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 30 GB
- Weight
- 2.1 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.3 GHz
- Brand
- NEC
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR
- Part number
- L57L221-3021005
- Also known as
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR 30.5 cm (12") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
19 specifications in 9 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 30.5 cm (12") |
| Display resolution | 1024 x 768 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.3 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 30 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 16x |
| CD rewrite speed | 10x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.1 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 283 x 244 x 34.4 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR
All laptop comparisons- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA M320 CEL 2.0GHZ 512MB 40GB COMBO XPPRO 1YR WARCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD8X XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA M320 C-2.0GHZ/256KB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD8X XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer TM 244LMe Celeron 2.6GHz 15TFTCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsFujitsu LIFEBOOK C1020 P4-1.7GCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer Aspire 1501LMi AMD Athlon 64Compare specs
- NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer TravelMate 637LC P4 2.2 40GB 512MBCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














