NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR

NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR

Model VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURRPart no. L57L221-3021005

19 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display30.5 cm (12")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage30 GB
  • Weight2.1 kg
  • Processor frequency1.3 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
30.5 cm (12")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
30 GB
Weight
2.1 kg
Processor frequency
1.3 GHz
Brand
NEC
Category
Laptop
Model
VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR
Part number
L57L221-3021005
Also known as
NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR 30.5 cm (12") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

19 specifications in 9 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal30.5 cm (12")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.3 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity30 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.1 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)283 x 244 x 34.4 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare NEC VERSA S900 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 3YR PURR

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops