
NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP
Model VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPPPart no. L501111-3011005
16 specifications Checked 6 days ago
- Display30.5 cm (12")
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage30 GB
- Weight2.13 kg
- Processor frequency1.2 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory0.008 GB
Overview
- Display
- 30.5 cm (12")
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 30 GB
- Weight
- 2.13 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.2 GHz
- Maximum graphics card memory
- 0.008 GB
- Brand
- NEC
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP
- Part number
- L501111-3011005
- Also known as
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 30.5 cm (12") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
16 specifications in 9 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 30.5 cm (12") |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.2 GHz |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 30 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.008 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Number of built-in speakers | 2 |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 8x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 2.13 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 283 x 238 x 29.1 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP
All laptop comparisons- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsNEC Versa P550 Pentium M750 1.86GHz/1024MB/80GB/DVD-RW/15" SXGACompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsNEC Versa C250 1.6GHz/512MB/40GB/Combo/15" XGACompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsNEC VERSA P440 C 2.0GHZ/256KB 256MB 30GB 14.1TFT DVD8X XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsNEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsAcer TRAVELMATE 2201WLCCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsAcer TM 4502LCiCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsFujitsu S. AMILO D-1845 MN110904 15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP vsAcer TM 4001WLMi_ATICompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7















