NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP

NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP

Model VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPPPart no. L501111-3011005

16 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display30.5 cm (12")
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage30 GB
  • Weight2.13 kg
  • Processor frequency1.2 GHz
  • Maximum graphics card memory0.008 GB
See all specifications

Overview

Display
30.5 cm (12")
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
30 GB
Weight
2.13 kg
Processor frequency
1.2 GHz
Maximum graphics card memory
0.008 GB
Brand
NEC
Category
Laptop
Model
VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP
Part number
L501111-3011005
Also known as
NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP 30.5 cm (12") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

16 specifications in 9 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal30.5 cm (12")
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.2 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity30 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.008 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed8x
CD rewrite speed8x
DVD read speed8x

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight2.13 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)283 x 238 x 29.1 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare NEC VERSA S260 PIII-M 1.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 30GB 12TFT DVD/CD-RW XPP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops