
NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR
Model VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURRPart no. L67N321-3131005
26 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage40 GB
- Battery4400 mAh
- Weight3.12 kg
Overview
- Display
- 38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 40 GB
- Battery
- 4400 mAh
- Weight
- 3.12 kg
- Brand
- NEC
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR
- Part number
- L67N321-3131005
- Also known as
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.25 GB DDR2-SDRAM
Specifications
26 specifications in 11 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.4 cm (15.1") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.5 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
| Cache internal | 1 MB |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR2-SDRAM |
| Memory slots | 2x SO-DIMM |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 40 GB |
| HDD interface | Ultra-ATA/100 |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 24x |
| CD rewrite speed | 10x |
| DVD read speed | 8x |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GM |
Battery
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Battery capacity | 4400 mAh |
| Battery life (max) | 3 h |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 5 - 35 °C |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.12 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 327 x 269.5 x 40 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR
All laptop comparisons- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/RW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD8X XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer TravelMate 4601WLMi Cent1600 512MB 60GBCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer TravelMate 435LC P4 3060 512MB 40GB WXPCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsFujitsu AMILO D-1840 P2.8/15.4TFT/512MB/80GB/DVD+RW/XPHCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR vsFujitsu AMILO M-7400 M1.4/15TFT/512MB/40GB/COMBO/XPHCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














