NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR

NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR

Model VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURRPart no. L67N321-3131005

26 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.4 cm (15.1")
  • Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Battery4400 mAh
  • Weight3.12 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.4 cm (15.1")
Resolution
1400 x 1050 pixels
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Battery
4400 mAh
Weight
3.12 kg
Brand
NEC
Category
Laptop
Model
VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR
Part number
L67N321-3131005
Also known as
NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.25 GB DDR2-SDRAM

Specifications

26 specifications in 11 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.4 cm (15.1")
Display resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz
Cache internal1 MB

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD interfaceUltra-ATA/100

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Performance

SpecificationValue
Motherboard chipsetIntel® 855GM

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4400 mAh
Battery life (max)3 h

Operational conditions

SpecificationValue
Operating temperature (T-T)5 - 35 °C

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.12 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)327 x 269.5 x 40 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURR

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops