
NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR
Model VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURRPart no. L67L221-3131005
29 specifications Checked 7 days ago
- Display38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory0.25 GB
- Storage30 GB
- Weight3.34 kg
- Processor frequency1.3 GHz
Overview
- Display
- 38.4 cm (15.1")
- Resolution
- 1400 x 1050 pixels
- Memory
- 0.25 GB
- Storage
- 30 GB
- Weight
- 3.34 kg
- Processor frequency
- 1.3 GHz
- Brand
- NEC
- Category
- Laptop
- Model
- VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR
- Part number
- L67L221-3131005
- Also known as
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR 38.4 cm (15.1") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM
Specifications
29 specifications in 15 groups
Display
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Display diagonal | 38.4 cm (15.1") |
| Display resolution | 1400 x 1050 pixels |
| Native aspect ratio | 4:3 |
| Contrast ratio (typical) | 750:1 |
Processor
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Processor frequency | 1.3 GHz |
| Processor front side bus | 400 MHz |
| Cache internal | 1 MB |
Memory
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Internal memory | 0.25 GB |
| Internal memory type | DDR-SDRAM |
| Maximum internal memory | 1 GB |
Storage
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Total storage capacity | 30 GB |
Graphics
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Maximum graphics card memory | 0.032 GB |
Audio
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Audio system | 2 speakers (stereo) |
Optical drive
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| CD read speed | 24x |
| CD write speed | 10x |
| CD rewrite speed | 8x |
| DVD read speed | 24x |
Network
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Networking features | MiniPCI solution 802.11b (Intel PRO/Wireless 2100)., GbE LAN (10/100/1000) onmotherboard |
Ports & interfaces
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| I/O ports | USB ports: 4x USB 2.0 (2x back side / 2x left side) Parallel port 1x 25pin D-sub (back side) Serial port: 1x 9pin D-sub (back side) PS/2 port: 1x (back side) IdDA port: 1x IEEE 1394 port: No Audio jack ports: Head phone, Mic In and H/W volume (Front side) Modem RJ-11 port: 1x (back side) LAN RJ-45 p |
Performance
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Motherboard chipset | Intel® 855GM |
Keyboard
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Keyboard type | 87 keys – standard layout |
Software
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Bundled software | Browser: Microsoft Internet Explorer XP Communication: Microsoft Outlook Express XP Soft DVD: PowerDVD 4.0 XP (only for DVD or combo DVD/CD-RW models) Soft CD writer: RecordNow DX (only for combo DVD/CD-RW models) Antivirus: Norton Antivirus 2002 Others: MS Works 7.0 Drivers: Microsoft Windows 2000 |
| Compatible operating systems | MicrosoftWindows XP Professional or Windows XP Home Edition |
Operational conditions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Operating temperature (T-T) | 5 - 35 °C |
Weight & dimensions
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 3.34 kg |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 327 x 269.5 x 40 mm |
Other features
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Security features | Recovery partition HDD:Yes 2 levels passwords: Yes Kensington slot: Yes PIN Code: Yes (Personal Identification Number) |
| Internal modem | Yes |
| Modem speed | 56 Kbit/s |
What people say
Reviews & ratings
NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR
No reviews yet
Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR works for you.
Write the first review- Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
- Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
- Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.
Compare NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR
All laptop comparisons- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P440 C 2.0GHZ/256KB 256MB 30GB 14.1TFT DVD8X XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT CDRW/DVD XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsNEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.5GHZ/1MB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/RW XPP 3YR PURRCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer Travelmate 803LCI P4M 1.6 40GB 512MBCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer Travelmate 800LCI Centrino 1.3 40GB 512MBCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsFujitsu AMILO M 7400 PM-1.5GCompare specs
- NEC VERSA P520 P-M 1.3GHZ/1MB 256MB 30GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 3YR PURR vsAcer Aspire 1304XC A1800 20GB 256MB RAMCompare specs
Similar products
All laptopsHP
Pavilion 15-ab253ca Intel® Core™ i5 i5-6200U Laptop
Model 15-ab253ca
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab269sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab269sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
Dell
Inspiron 7586 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-8265U Hybrid (2-in-1)
Model 7586
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
Pavilion 15-ab271na Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab271na
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
15-an002nia Star Wars SE
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i5
HP
ENVY 15-ae161n Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae161n
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 15-ae190nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 15-ae190nz
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 3840 x 2160 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
Pavilion 15-ab270sa Intel® Core™ i3 i3-5157U Laptop
Model 15-ab270sa
- Display
- 39.6 cm (15.6")
- Resolution
- 1366 x 768 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i3
HP
ENVY 17-r171nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6500U Laptop
Model 17-r171nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7
HP
ENVY 17-n180nz Intel® Core™ i7 i7-6700HQ Laptop
Model 17-n180nz
- Display
- 43.9 cm (17.3")
- Resolution
- 1920 x 1080 pixels
- Processor
- Intel® Core™ i7














