NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR

NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR

Model VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURRPart no. L71G441-4111005

32 specifications Checked 6 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage60 GB
  • Battery4400 mAh
  • Weight3.2 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
60 GB
Battery
4400 mAh
Weight
3.2 kg
Brand
NEC
Category
Laptop
Model
VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR
Part number
L71G441-4111005
Also known as
NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR 38.1 cm (15") 0.5 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

32 specifications in 16 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.4 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Maximum internal memory1 GB

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity60 GB

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Audio systemAudio Codec AD1981A (3D surround sound), Audio controller: Embedded in the M1535+Audio Codec AD 1981BVolume control by HW volume,control wheel/3-D Surround power:/MPEG support:1 & 2/2xintegrated stereo speaker at front side.

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed16x
DVD read speed8x

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking features10/100 netwerkadapter on-board

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
I/O portsUSB ports: 4x USB 2.0 (2x back /2x left side) Parallel port 1x 25pin D-sub (back) Serial port: 1x 9pin D-sub (back) PS/2 port: 1x (back) IrDA port: 1x (front) IEEE 1394 port: No Audio jack ports: Head phone, Mic In and H/W volume (Front) Modem RJ-11 port: 1x (backe) LAN RJ-45 port: 1x (back) TV-out

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard type87 keys – standard layout

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareMicrosoft Office 2003 Basic (OEM) [ EUR 159.00 Excl. BTW ] Microsoft Office 2003 SBE (OEM) [ EUR 219.00 Excl. BTW ] Browser: Microsoft Internet Explorer XP Communication: Microsoft Outlook Express XP Soft DVD: PowerDVD 4.0 XP (only for DVD or combo DVD/CD-RW models) Soft CD writer: RecordNow DX (onl
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional (NL) (OEM)

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4400 mAh
Battery life (max)3 h

Power

SpecificationValue
AC adapter power60 W
AC adapter input voltage100/240 V

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.2 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)327 x 269.5 x 37 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Diskette drive memory1.44 MB

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security featuresRecovery partition HDD2 levels passwordsKensington slot
Battery type8-cell Li-Ion – 4400mAHUp to 3 hours battery life(target)
Special featuresUSB external port replicator
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.4GHZ/512KB 512MB 60GB 15TFT DVD-RW XPP 1YR PURR

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops