NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR

NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR

Model VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURRPart no. L71F321-3111005

19 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display38.1 cm (15")
  • Memory0.25 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • Battery4400 mAh
  • Weight3.2 kg
  • Processor frequency2.2 GHz
See all specifications

Overview

Display
38.1 cm (15")
Memory
0.25 GB
Storage
40 GB
Battery
4400 mAh
Weight
3.2 kg
Processor frequency
2.2 GHz
Brand
NEC
Category
Laptop
Model
VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR
Part number
L71F321-3111005
Also known as
NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR 38.1 cm (15") 0.25 GB DDR-SDRAM

Specifications

19 specifications in 10 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal38.1 cm (15")
Contrast ratio (typical)750:1

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor frequency2.2 GHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.25 GB
Internal memory typeDDR-SDRAM
Memory slots2x SO-DIMM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
HDD interfaceUltra-ATA/100

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Maximum graphics card memory0.032 GB

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers2

Optical drive

SpecificationValue
CD read speed24x
CD write speed24x
CD rewrite speed10x
DVD read speed8x

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery capacity4400 mAh

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight3.2 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)327 x 269.5 x 37 mm

Other features

SpecificationValue
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s

What people say

Reviews & ratings

NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare NEC VERSA M320 P4M 2.2GHZ/512KB 256MB 40GB 15TFT DVD/CDRW XPP 1YR PURR

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops