Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP

Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP

Model TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPPPart no. US265BE

53 specifications Checked 7 days ago
  • Display30.7 cm (12.1")
  • Resolution1024 x 768 pixels
  • Memory0.5 GB
  • Storage40 GB
  • GraphicsIntel® GMA 900
  • Weight1.3 kg
See all specifications

Overview

Display
30.7 cm (12.1")
Resolution
1024 x 768 pixels
Memory
0.5 GB
Storage
40 GB
Graphics
Intel® GMA 900
Weight
1.3 kg
Brand
Lenovo
Category
Laptop
Model
TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP
Part numbers
US265BE, US265BD, US367BD, US367BF, US367BE, US265BF
Also known as
Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP 30.7 cm (12.1") 0.5 GB DDR2-SDRAM Intel® GMA 900

Specifications

53 specifications in 15 groups

Display

SpecificationValue
Display diagonal30.7 cm (12.1")
Display resolution1024 x 768 pixels
Native aspect ratio4:3

Processor

SpecificationValue
Processor manufacturerIntel
Processor frequency1.5 GHz
Processor front side bus400 MHz

Memory

SpecificationValue
Internal memory0.5 GB
Internal memory typeDDR2-SDRAM

Storage

SpecificationValue
Total storage capacity40 GB
Optical drive typeNo

Graphics

SpecificationValue
Discrete graphics cardYes
Discrete graphics card modelIntel® GMA 900
Maximum resolution2048 x 1536 pixels
Graphics card interfacePCI Express

Audio

SpecificationValue
Number of built-in speakers1

Network

SpecificationValue
Networking featuresEthernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet/IEEE 802.11a/IEEE 802.11b/IEEE 802.11g/Bluetooth

Ports & interfaces

SpecificationValue
USB 2.0 ports quantity2
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
DVI portNo
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity1
Firewire (IEEE 1394) ports0
Headphone outputs1
S/PDIF out portNo
Microphone inYes
Docking connectorNo
CardBus PCMCIA slots quantity0
CardBus PCMCIA slot typeNo
SmartCard slotNo
Modem (RJ-11) ports1
TV-in portNo
TV-outNo
PS/2 ports quantity0
Parallel ports quantity0
Serial ports quantity0
I/O portsExpansion bus (for X4 UltraBase Dock)
USB 1.1 ports quantity0

Keyboard

SpecificationValue
Keyboard typeFull size

Software

SpecificationValue
Bundled softwareAccess Connections; Access Program; Rescue and Recovery, Norton AntiVirus 2004 with 90 days of virus definition upgrades, PC Doctor diagnostics, Adobe Acrobat Reader
Compatible operating systemsMicrosoft Windows XP Professional

Battery

SpecificationValue
Battery life (max)2.5 h

Power

SpecificationValue
DC-in jackYes

Weight & dimensions

SpecificationValue
Weight1.3 kg
Dimensions (WxDxH)268 x 211 x 21 mm

Hard drive

SpecificationValue
Storage drive typeATA-100 (Enhanced IDE)

Other features

SpecificationValue
Security features-Integrated fingerprint reader -IBM Security Slot -Power-on password -Hard disk drive password -Supervisor password
Infrared data portYes
Battery type4 Cell Lithium-Ion
Wake-on-LAN readyNo
Wake-on-Ring readyNo
Internal modemYes
Modem speed56 Kbit/s
Modem type56K V.92
Supplied AC adapter typeAC

What people say

Reviews & ratings

Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP

No reviews yet

Be the first to tell others how Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP works for you.

Write the first review
  • Every rating countsLow ratings are never hidden, removed or pushed down.
  • Written by people, never paidNo incentives, no edits — only spam and abuse are removed.
  • Private by designOnly the name you choose is shown. No account, no e-mail, nothing tracked.

Your review

Share your experience

How does Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP work for you? A few honest sentences help others choose — it takes a minute.

Your rating

No account or e-mail. Only your review and the name you choose are kept.

Reviews are written by visitors; we do not check purchases. We remove spam, advertising and abuse — never a review for its rating.

Compare Lenovo TS ThinkPad X41 PM758 512 40GB WXPP

All laptop comparisons

Similar products

All laptops